Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- Three years after being disappointed by Ryder, a friend who skipped out on her after her husband died, Lynn Danfort is surprised when Ryder suddenly reappears in her life and expresses a romantic interest in her. . . .See photos for additional content. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institutes (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 0894634321 ISBN 13: 9780894634321
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1586607650 ISBN 13: 9781586607654
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1586607650 ISBN 13: 9781586607654
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1586607650 ISBN 13: 9781586607654
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Phoenix Press -, 2001
ISBN 10: 0534976816 ISBN 13: 9780534976811
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: University of Phoenix Press - Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 656 First edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0817945423 ISBN 13: 9780817945428
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Books, Toronto, Ontario, 1982
ISBN 10: 0373105304 ISBN 13: 9780373105304
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Harlequin Presents Edition. Corners very slightly bumped, inside covers yellowing. A clean attractive copy. Rhia couldn't refuse to impersonate her sister - after Valentina had fled - to aid in Glyn Fraser's recovery. It was Val's fault the young man had been blinded in a car crash. Jared Fraser, Glyn's autocratic uncle, who had flown in from Canada to take charge, saw it that way, too. And even if conscience-stricken Rhia hadn't agreed, Jared would have found a way to make her. Soon, however, the simple well-intentioned deception got way out of hand. And for Rhia the problem wasn't Glyn - it was Jared!"; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IPC Magazines LTD, 1970
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Edge wear. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Librería: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. minimal markings some shelf wear spine good binding tight.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Xavier University, 2015
ISBN 10: 1308400624 ISBN 13: 9781308400624
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1586607650 ISBN 13: 9781586607654
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.