Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independent Publishers Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1902915968 ISBN 13: 9781902915968
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Make Your Own Coral Reef: Pop-Up Coral Reef Scene with Figures for Cutting out and Colouring in: 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador. Make Your Own Castle (Make Your Own): 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912909987 ISBN 13: 9781912909988
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador. Build your very own table-top model of a fairy garden by folding out the back cover of this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out the 26 figures to complete the magical scene while reading enchanting stories about fairy lore. There are simple instructions for making a wand and flowers plus a handy glossary of tricky words. Excellent value for money!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912909979 ISBN 13: 9781912909971
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Build your very own table-top model of a castle by folding out the back cover of this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out the 27 figures to complete the medieval scene while reading fascinating facts about castles. There are simple instructions for making a knight in armour, a sword and shield plus a handy glossary of tricky words. Excellent value for money!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Castle (Make Your Own) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador. Make Your Own Fairy Garden This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912909979 ISBN 13: 9781912909971
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912909987 ISBN 13: 9781912909988
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador. Build your very own table-top model of a fairy garden by folding out the back cover of this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out the 26 figures to complete the magical scene while reading enchanting stories about fairy lore. There are simple instructions for making a wand and flowers plus a handy glossary of tricky words. Excellent value for money!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, Kingston-upon-Thames, 2020
ISBN 10: 191290926X ISBN 13: 9781912909261
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. CRAFTY, EDUCATIONAL FUN! Build your very own table-top model of a coral reef by folding out the back cover of this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out 24 sea creatures, fish and corals to complete the marine scene while reading fascinating facts about coral reefs and how they are endangered. There are simple instructions for making a fishing game and a shell box plus a handy glossary of tricky words. Facts, colouring and press-outs make excellent value for money. Read about coral reefs and learn while crafting. Perfect to do together as adult and child or with friends and siblings. AGES: 5 plus AUTHOR: Clare was brought up in North London where she still lives and works. Having studied graphics and illustration at art college, Clare went straight to work for the BBC as an illustrator for children's programmes. Clare still illustrates and writes lots of felt, fabric collage, pen and ink, and paper collage books for children. Clare was brought up in North London where she still lives and works. Having studied graphics and illustration at art college, Clare went straight to work for the BBC as an illustrator for children's programmes. Clare still illustrates and writes lots of felt, fabric collage, pen and ink, and paper collage books for children. SELLING POINTS: . Facts, colouring and pressouts make excellent value for money . Read about coral reefs and learn while crafting . Perfect to do together as adult and child or with friends and siblings Build your very own table-top model of a coral reef by folding out the back cover of this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out the sea creatures to complete the marine scene. There are also facts about coral reefs, extra craft projects and a simply glossary. Excellent value for money! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 191290926X ISBN 13: 9781912909261
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Build your very own table-top model of a coral reef by folding out the back cover of this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out 24 sea creatures, fish and corals to complete the marine scene while reading fascinating facts about coral reefs and how they are endangered. There are simple instructions for making a fishing game and a shell box plus a handy glossary of tricky words. Facts, colouring and press-outs make excellent value for money. Read about coral reefs and learn while crafting. Perfect to do together as adult and child or with friends and siblings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, Kingston-upon-Thames, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912909979 ISBN 13: 9781912909971
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. SUPER IMPRESSIVE 'MAKE AND DO' BOOK Build your very own table-top model of a castle with this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out the 27 figures to complete the medieval scene while reading fascinating facts about castles. There are simple instructions for making a knight in armour, a sword and shield plus a handy glossary of tricky words. Excellent value for money! AGES: 3 plus AUTHOR: Clare was brought up in North London where she still lives and works. Having studied graphics and illustration at art college, Clare went straight to work for the BBC as an illustrator for children's programmes. Clare still illustrates and writes lots of felt, fabric collage, pen and ink, and paper collage books for children. Clare was brought up in North London where she still lives and works. Having studied graphics and illustration at art college, Clare went straight to work for the BBC as an illustrator for children's programmes. Clare still illustrates and writes lots of felt, fabric collage, pen and ink, and paper collage books for children. Build your very own table-top model of a castle with this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out the 27 figures to complete the medieval scene while reading fascinating facts about castles. There are simple instructions for making a knight in armour, a sword and shield plus a handy glossary of tricky words. Excellent value for money! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, Kingston-upon-Thames, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912909987 ISBN 13: 9781912909988
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador. Paperback. SUPER IMPRESSIVE 'MAKE AND DO' BOOK Build your very own table-top model of a fairy garden with this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out the 26 figures to complete the magical scene while reading enchanting stories about fairy lore. There are simple instructions for making a wand and flowers plus a handy glossary of tricky words. Excellent value for money! AGES: 3 plus AUTHOR: Clare was brought up in North London where she still lives and works. Having studied graphics and illustration at art college, Clare went straight to work for the BBC as an illustrator for children's programmes. Clare still illustrates and writes lots of felt, fabric collage, pen and ink, and paper collage books for children. Clare was brought up in North London where she still lives and works. Having studied graphics and illustration at art college, Clare went straight to work for the BBC as an illustrator for children's programmes. Clare still illustrates and writes lots of felt, fabric collage, pen and ink, and paper collage books for children. Build your very own table-top model of a fairy garden with this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out the 26 figures to complete the magical scene while reading enchanting stories about fairy lore. There are simple instructions for making a wand and flowers plus a handy glossary of tricky words. Excellent value for money! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, United Kingdom, Kingston-upon-Thames, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912909979 ISBN 13: 9781912909971
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Build your very own table-top model of a castle by folding out the back cover of this delightful activity book. Colour in and cut out the 27 figures to complete the medieval scene while reading fascinating facts about castles. There are simple instructions for making a knight in armour, a sword and shield plus a handy glossary of tricky words. Excellent value for money! The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912909987 ISBN 13: 9781912909988
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Beaton, Clare Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por b small publishing limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912909979 ISBN 13: 9781912909971
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.