Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY, MAY HAVE STICKERS AND INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR MARKERS ON IT. BOOK EDGES AND/OR PAGES ARE SHOWING COMMON YELLOWING DO TO AGE WITH POS.FOXING Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover corners are square. Binding is tight; light wear to spine ends. Jacket has very light edge wear; no tears. Nice copy. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. DJ in fine condition.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Publicado por Atria Books, New York, 2023
ISBN 10: 1982181613 ISBN 13: 9781982181611
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition, First Printing. 554p. A hardcover book in good reading condition with dustjacket. Underlining on some pages toward the beginning, but vast majority of text clean, and binding tight. The jacket is fully intact. Externally like new.
Publicado por Atria Books
ISBN 10: 1982181613 ISBN 13: 9781982181611
Librería: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.02 inches. In Stock.