Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition with a near fine dust jacket.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 4th Printing. Not price-clipped ($28.99 price intact). Published by Saga Press, 2019. Octavo. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1982122668 ISBN 13: 9781982122669
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. In the course of a Dungeons and Dragons game, a Dungeon Master has to make one decision after another in response to player behaviour-and the better the players, the more unpredictable their behaviour! It's easy for even an experienced DM to get bogged down in on-the-spot decision-making or to let combat devolve into a boring slugfest, with enemies running directly at the player characters and biting, bashing, and slashing away. In The Monsters Know What They're Doing, Keith Ammann lightens the DM's burden by helping you understand your monsters' abilities and develop battle plans before your fifth edition DandD game session begins. Just as soldiers don't whip out their field manuals for the first time when they're already under fire, a DM shouldn't wait until the PCs have just encountered a dozen bullywugs to figure out how they advance, fight, and retreat.Easy to read and apply, The Monsters Know What They're Doing is essential reading for every DM.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gallery / Saga Press 10/29/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1982122668 ISBN 13: 9781982122669
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Monsters Know What They're Doing: Combat Tactics for Dungeon Masters. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1982122668 ISBN 13: 9781982122669
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. In the course of a Dungeons and Dragons game, a Dungeon Master has to make one decision after another in response to player behaviour-and the better the players, the more unpredictable their behaviour! It's easy for even an experienced DM to get bogged down in on-the-spot decision-making or to let combat devolve into a boring slugfest, with enemies running directly at the player characters and biting, bashing, and slashing away. In The Monsters Know What They're Doing, Keith Ammann lightens the DM's burden by helping you understand your monsters' abilities and develop battle plans before your fifth edition DandD game session begins. Just as soldiers don't whip out their field manuals for the first time when they're already under fire, a DM shouldn't wait until the PCs have just encountered a dozen bullywugs to figure out how they advance, fight, and retreat.Easy to read and apply, The Monsters Know What They're Doing is essential reading for every DM.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 2020
ISBN 10: 1982122668 ISBN 13: 9781982122669
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The must-have (R.A. Salvatore, #1 New York Times bestselling author) The Monsters Know What Theyre Doing from the creator of the popular blog of the same namean essential strategy guide for all Dungeons & Dragons Dungeon Masters!In the course of a Dungeons & Dragons game, a Dungeon Master has to make one decision after another in response to player behaviorand the better the players, the more unpredictable their behavior! Its easy for even an experienced DM to get bogged down in on-the-spot decision-making or to let combat devolve into a boring slugfest, with enemies running directly at the player characters and biting, bashing, and slashing away. In The Monsters Know What Theyre Doing, Keith Ammann lightens the DMs burden by helping you understand your monsters abilities and develop battle plans before your D&D game session begins. Just as soldiers dont whip out their field manuals for the first time when theyre already under fire, a DM shouldnt wait until the player charaters have just encountered a dozen bullywugs to figure out how they advance, fight, and retreat. Easy to read and apply, The Monsters Know What Theyre Doing is essential reading for every DM. From the creator of the popular blog The Monsters Know What Theyre Doing comes a compilation of villainous battle plans for Dungeon Masters. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: New Story Community Books, Marshall, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 34,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.