Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IXL Learning, Inc. 12/1/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1947569503 ISBN 13: 9781947569508
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Ultimate Grade 3 Math Workbook (IXL Workbooks). Book.
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. MUST-KNOW 3RD GRADE MATH SKILLS: IXL's Ultimate 3rd Grade Math Workbooks open up a wonderful world of learning for your child while guiding them through must-know math skills for third graders, ages 8-9. Give your child the gift of confidence in math and help them learn essential 3rd grade topics, such as addition and subtraction with multi-digit numbers, multiplication, division, fractions, geometry, measurement, mixed operations, and word problems!DELIGHTFUL & FUN: Colorful pages bring math to life with thoughtfully crafted problems, vibrant illustrations, and a variety of delightful activities!PRACTICE ANYWHERE: This high-quality 3rd grade math workbook was created by mathematics experts so young learners can practice math wherever, whenever. Plus, connect your child to fun online practice by using your workbook with the IXL website or mobile app! Give your child the perfect blend of online and offline learning as you unlock extra questions, instant feedback, and even a growth plan tailored to them.WHY IXL: Trusted by over 1 million educators, and used in 96 of the top 100 school districts, IXL is proven to boost academic achievement.WIDE SPECTRUM OF 3RD GRADE MATH TOPICS: Your child will be mastering essential math and arithmetic skills, including place value, comparing and ordering numbers, rounding numbers, mixed operations, word problems, and problem solving.This 3rd grade math workbook extensively covers multi-digit addition and subtraction, modeling multiplication and division, multiplication and division facts, fact families, multiplying and dividing by tens and hundreds, and properties of multiplication. It also covers key fraction topics including understanding, modeling, graphing, and comparing fractions. Additional subjects include measurement and geometry. For measurement, your third grader will practice counting coins and money, telling time, and measuring inches, centimeters, mass, grams, kilograms, liters, and milliliters. Geometry topics include area and perimeter of rectangles, identifying polygons, and classifying and drawing quadrilaterals. Your child will also practice data and graphing with pictographs, bar graphs, and line plots. Your third grader will also learn math terms, including product, factor, dividend, divisor, quotient, numerator, and denominator.MATH BOOK CONTAINS: This is a 224-page math workbook, printed on 60 lb Text Smooth paper, and sized at 8.5 in x 10.875 in IXL The Ultimate Grade 3 Math Workbook includes Multiplication, Division, Addition, Subtraction, Fractions, Geometry, Measurement, Mixed Operations, and Word Problems for Classroom or Homeschool Curriculum Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 21,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. workbook edition. 224 pages. 10.88x8.50x0.67 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224 Workbook edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 24,62
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.