Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Level 3. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good copy with previous owner's name on first page, minor shelfwear and creasing to lower corner of back cover.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peace Hill Press, Charles City, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This simple-to-use, scripted guide to grammar and composition makes successful teaching easyfor both parents and teachers. First Language Lessons, Level 3 uses the classical techniques of memorization, copywork, dictation, and narration to develop your child's language ability in the important first years of study. It is a complete beginning grammar and writing text that covers parts of speech, diagramming sentences, and beginning writing, storytelling, and narration skills. The third volume in the First Language Lessons series, this scripted guide uses the classical techniques of memorization, copywork, dictation, and narration to develop your child's language ability in the formative first years of study. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Average wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing detected. The cover is clean and intact but with some shelf wear such as wear on the edges and/or curled/frayed corners. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day returns. ; 8.5 X 1 X 11 inches; 468 pages; R5 481k/377k s9.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,57
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Level 3 Instructor Guide for First Language Lessons for the Well-Trained Mind reinforces the grammar and writing concepts introduced in the previous levels. It also introduces new material, including sentence diagramming. This instructor book has the same simple-to-use, scripted format as the previous levels. (The Level 3 Student Workbook is available separately; the workbook makes it easier for busy parents to spend more time teaching, and less time preparing-you don't have to hand-draw any diagram frames!) First Language Lessons Level 3 is designed to follow Levels 1 and 2, but can be used as a first grammar text for older students. The optional end-units on writing letters, dictionary skills, and oral usage allow you to tailor the instruction to the needs of your child. Grade Recommendation: Grades 2-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Well-Trained Mind Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933339071 ISBN 13: 9781933339078
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 32,26
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,18
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Level 3 Instructor Guide for First Language Lessons for the Well-Trained Mind reinforces the grammar and writing concepts introduced in the previous levels. It also introduces new material, including sentence diagramming. This instructor book has the same simple-to-use, scripted format as the previous levels. (The Level 3 Student Workbook is available separately; the workbook makes it easier for busy parents to spend more time teaching, and less time preparing-you don't have to hand-draw any diagram frames!) First Language Lessons Level 3 is designed to follow Levels 1 and 2, but can be used as a first grammar text for older students. The optional end-units on writing letters, dictionary skills, and oral usage allow you to tailor the instruction to the needs of your child. Grade Recommendation: Grades 2-4.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 33,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The third volume in the First Language Lessons series, this scripted guide uses the classical techniques of memorization, copywork, dictation, and narration to develop your child's language ability in the formative first years of study. Series: First Language Lessons. Num Pages: 466 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 4KHF; YQF. Category: (EJ) Primary. Dimension: 280 x 218 x 30. Weight in Grams: 1350. . 2007. Paperback. . . . .