Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item has minimal writing and or highlighting inside. The corners are bent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, Guilford, CT, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Covers have some minor edge wear with a couple tiny scrapes to front cover and spine. Otherwise book in excellent condition.
EUR 14,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman and Littlefield, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Through gentle training methods learned from Ray Hunt--the original "horse whisperer"--Robert Milner shows retriever owners how to train the hunting retriever by using its own natural tendencies instead of force. Supplemented with the latest scientific research on how dogs learn, Milner's easy step-by-step training regimen uses positive reinforcement to create the perfect hunting and at-home companion. There is no better training method for the hunter who wants a calm, steady, and obedient retriever.Milner, who has been training retrievers professionally for more than thirty years, reverses the trend of difficult dogs and difficult training methods and offers a system every hunter can easily understand and follow.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ducks Unlimited 10/1/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Retriever Training: A Back-To-Basics Approach. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman and Littlefield, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932052259 ISBN 13: 9781932052251
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Through gentle training methods learned from Ray Hunt--the original "horse whisperer"--Robert Milner shows retriever owners how to train the hunting retriever by using its own natural tendencies instead of force. Supplemented with the latest scientific research on how dogs learn, Milner's easy step-by-step training regimen uses positive reinforcement to create the perfect hunting and at-home companion. There is no better training method for the hunter who wants a calm, steady, and obedient retriever.Milner, who has been training retrievers professionally for more than thirty years, reverses the trend of difficult dogs and difficult training methods and offers a system every hunter can easily understand and follow.