Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of America, The, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931082804 ISBN 13: 9781931082808
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of America, The, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931082804 ISBN 13: 9781931082808
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Library of America, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931082804 ISBN 13: 9781931082808
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. The Library of America, 2005, First Printing, 8vo. 671 pages. Book bound in a green cloth, no dust jacket as issued, has slipcase with \descriptive notes from Publisher. Former owners signature on front endpage, else book near fine and slipcase in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Both book and slipcase in fine condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. The book is in a slip case.
Librería: Oregon Books & Games, Grants Pass, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. still in original shrinkwrap.Library of America edition in Green cloth over board with ivory slipcase in like new condition. See our storefront for more LOA.
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. cleancopy, missing dust jacket, no markings.stickers or stains, fast shipping with tracking number.
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New in New slipcase, with publisher's insert laid in.
Librería: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in DJ with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of America, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931082804 ISBN 13: 9781931082808
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Like new copy in a like new dust jacket. Library of America volume 158.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of America, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931082804 ISBN 13: 9781931082808
Librería: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Silk bookmark ribbon. ; Library Of America; 672 pages 1st Modern Library Edition; First Printing.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Slipcased Edition - Green cloth boards with white slipcase. Book is in excellent unused condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in., 671pp. Near Fine copy with slight wear, tight binding. Dust jacket slightly worn but clean and sharp, no tears. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. In original packaging. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations, mild cover wear including a crease on the back inside cover.LF.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of America 18/08/2005, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931082804 ISBN 13: 9781931082808
Librería: Stefan's Book Odyssey, Weed, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Printing. New with new cream-colored sleeve First printing.
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ as Issued. 1st Edition. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in fine condition. No DJ as issued.Includes slipcase in fine condition.
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ As New. NO defects. No notes, names or ANY markings. DJ not price clipped ($35) ; Library of America; 672 pages.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket as issued. A Fine copy with a green cloth binding and fine slipcase. Still in the original unopened shrink wrap with the publisher's notes. Subscribers edition with no dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin USA August 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931082804 ISBN 13: 9781931082808
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Green cloth in slipcase.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of America,, NY:, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931082804 ISBN 13: 9781931082808
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Library of America number 158. As new in green cloth. Includes publisher's insert. Sewn-in ribbon bookmark. No dust jacket, as issued. Housed in an as new slipcase. Still in original shrinkwrap.