Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton - Penguin Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton - Penguin Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unknown This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is not price clipped. First Australian edition, a year earlier than the British & American editions Over 750 grams packed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 423 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Tom Keely's Reputation Is In Ruins. Divorced And Unemployed, He's Lost Faith In Everything.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 423 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Tom Keely's Reputation Is In Ruins. Divorced And Unemployed, He's Lost Faith In Everything.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 423 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Tom Keely's Reputation Is In Ruins. Divorced And Unemployed, He's Lost Faith In Everything.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 423 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Tom Keely's Reputation Is In Ruins. Divorced And Unemployed, He's Lost Faith In Everything.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton 01/n /01 J, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 423 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Tom Keely's Reputation Is In Ruins. Divorced And Unemployed, He's Lost Faith In Everything.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton - Penguin Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Tim WintonFormat: HardbackNumber of Pages: 432The highly anticipated new novel from Tim Winton, Eyrie is a heart-stopping, groundbreaking novel for our times - funny, confronting, exhilarating and haunting. Tom Keely's reputation is in ruins. And that's the upside. Divorced and unemployed, he's lost faith in everything precious to him. Holed up in a grim highrise, cultivating his newfound isolation, Keely looks down at a society from which he's retired hurt and angry. He's done fighting the good fight, and well past caring. But even in his seedy flat, ducking the neighbours, he's not safe from entanglement. All it takes is an awkward encounter in the lobby. A woman from his past, a boy the likes of which he's never met before. Two strangers leading a life beyond his experience and into whose orbit he falls despite himself. What follows is a heart-stopping, groundbreaking novel for our times - funny, confronting, exhilarating and haunting. Inhabited by unforgettable characters, Eyrie asks how, in an impossibly compromised world, we can ever hope to do the right thing. Longlisted for the 2014 Miles Franklin Literary Award 'From the opening pages. You know you are in the hands of a master.'Weekend Australian. Hardback.
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 423 pages. Dj worn, page edge foxed, nice clean copyAn exhilarating new book from Australia's most acclaimed writer nTim Winton is Australia's most decorated and beloved literary novelist. Short-listed twice for the Booker Prize and the winner of a record four Miles Franklin Awards for B.
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 423 pages. An exhilarating new book from Australia's most acclaimed writer nTim Winton is Australia's most decorated and beloved literary novelist. Short-listed twice for the Booker Prize and the winner of a record four Miles Franklin Awards for B.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 423 pages. The dust jacket has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. True 1st edition 1st print Jacket is not price clipped, book is signed to title page without dedication.First Australian edition, a year earlier than the British & American editions. Over 750 grams packed. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. With illustrated endpapers, A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; 240 x 160mm; [vi], 424 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Group, Melbourne, Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 820gms, 423 pages, illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards and dust jacket are also in good condition with light shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Random House, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. A little bit of foxing to the sides of the text block.
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo, vi+424 pages, hardback with dustjacket, a very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton - Penguin Books, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: F. First Edition. F/F. 8vo. original pictorial boards in unpriced dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed); pp. [vi], 424. A fine copy.
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback with dustjacket. First Edition. An exhilarating new book from Australia's most acclaimed writer Tim Winton is Australia's most decorated and beloved literary novelist. Short-listed twice for the Booker Prize and the winner of a record four Miles Franklin Awards for Best Australian Novel, he has a gift for language virtually unrivaled among English-language novelists. His work is both tough and tender, primordial and new--always revealing the raw, instinctual drives that lure us together and rend us apart. In "Eyrie," ""Winton crafts the story of Tom Keely, a man struggling to accomplish good in an utterly fallen world. Once an ambitious, altruistic environmentalist, Keely now finds himself broke, embroiled in scandal, and struggling to piece together some semblance of a life. From the heights of his urban high-rise apartment, he surveys the wreckage of his life and the world he's tumbled out of love with. Just before he descends completely into pills and sorrow, a woman from his past and her preternatural child appear, perched on the edge of disaster, desperate for help. When you're fighting to keep your head above water, how can you save someone else from drowning? As Keely slips into a nightmarish world of con artists, drug dealers, petty violence, and extortion, Winton confronts the cost of benevolence and creates a landscape of uncertainty. "Eyrie" is a thrilling and vertigo-inducing morality tale, at once brutal and lyrical, from one of our finest storytellers. Penguin/Hamish Hamilton, 2013. First edition, first printing. A fine, unmarked copy in a near fine d/w. This copy has been SIGNED by the author to the title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin / Hamish Hamilton, Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 1989 SIGNED by Tim Winton near fine hardback in a near fine dust wrapper, light surface scratches to rear cover. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 424 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A firm straight unmarked book and dust jacket. Just out of storage, as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Melbourne VIC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. Previous owner has stamped inside. Author has signed book. Dust jacket has minor creasing to top edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Unclipped jacket. 850gms weight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 428 pages.
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Tom Keely's reputation is in ruins. And that's the upside. Divorced and unemployed, he's lost faith in everything precious to him. Holed up in a grim highrise, cultivating his newfound isolation, Keely looks down at a society from which he's retired hurt and angry. He's done fighting the good fight, and well past caring. But even in his seedy flat, ducking the neighbors, he's not safe from entanglement. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. 424 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Hamish Hamilton, Australia, 2013. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in near fine condition and comes in very good dust jacket. More specifically: Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Edges of dust jacket have moderate bumping. . Edges of pages are lightly browned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Tom Keely's reputation is in ruins. And that's the upside. Divorced and unemployed, he's lost faith in everything precious to him. From his seedy highrise flat Keely looks down at a society from which he's retired hurt and angry, well past caring. But he cannot avoid entanglement with the neighbours: a woman from his past, a boy the likes of which he's never met before. Two strangers leading a life beyond his experience and into whose orbit he falls despite himself. What follows is a ground-breaking novel for our times - funny, confronting, and inhabited by unforgettable characters. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN/EAN: 9781926428536. Inventory No: 25010065.
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBook, Hardcover. Condición: Used. Eyrie. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton - Penguin Books, Melbourne, 2013
ISBN 10: 1926428536 ISBN 13: 9781926428536
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: F-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: F. First Edition. F-/F. 8vo. original pictorial boards (inscrip. to half-title) in unpriced dustwrapper; pp. [vi], 424. A near fine copy. Flatsigned to title page by the author, 'Tim Winton'. Signed by Author.