9781920143336 - counter-strike from the sky: the rhodesian all-arms fireforce in the war in the bush 1974-1980 de wood, dr j. r. t. (6 resultados)
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBook Emporium 57
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 25,05Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 248 pp, No DVD - sold 'As Is'. Includes dust jacket - very minimal edge wear (see photo provided). Cover is black cloth with silver lettering on spine - no imperfections. Colour and b&w photos, maps and illustrations. No underlining, notations o…r highlighting. The Rhodesian All-Arms Fireforce in the War in the Bush 1974-1980. Prompt shipping which includes tracking.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: SPHINX LIBRARY, CHONBURI, , TailandiaSPHINX LIBRARY
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,84
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Tailandia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, hardcover in very good condition with very good DJ. Very minor tropical foxing on flyleaves, text otherwise clean, crisp and bright with no markings. Binding tight. 308 pages. No DVD.6 x 0.7 x 9 inches. Many maps and photos. This…is without question the most thoroughly researched historical work available on "everything" related to Fire Force operations in the Rhodesian War. Included here is a plethora of maps, b&w photos, colour photos, prints, graphs, a glossary, an index. It's likely that Fire Force operations comprised the majority of lethal contacts with terrorists operating in and around Rhodesia during the war. Wood's "Counterstrike" is easily one of the best historical sources available on the Rhodesian War. So if you're a serious student of this conflict, this is a "must read".

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 78,06
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No disc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 83,15
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,74
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. minor shelf wear on jacket. clean. well bound. very good copy. DVD Included. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 111,23
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 248 pages (complete). Included: a DVD to accompany the book. This is attached to the inside front cover. The book is in immaculate condition. The dustjacket has some scuffing and very, very mild shelving wear. Aside from this the book is as new throu…ghout: fresh, tight, bright, clean, clear and very certain. As if unread. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.