Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. New ed. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DUNCAN BAIRD+PUBLISHERS LONDON, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Second Printing. 240 pp., illus. mostly in color. As issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers January 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Like New. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Trivial shelving wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. reprint. 8vo, 240 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers 01/05/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers 01/05/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrations Ilustrador. 3rd Printing. Textblock and covers immaculate and tight. Covers slightly edge rubbed; 240p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. bumped corners.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New ed. A tidy copy in tight binding. First published in 1995 as Hutchinson Dictionary of World Myth. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Reprint. 240 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: As New. Reprint. 240 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Reinforce Your Knowledge Of Mythology With This A-Z Dictionary Of The Gods,goddesses, Heroes, Heroines, Supernatural Creatures, Places And Stories Of Mythology From Around The Globe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duncan Baird Publishers, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 1900131242 ISBN 13: 9781900131247
Librería: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Cover. Condición: New. First Edition/First Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.
Librería: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, Holanda
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1995, 240pp. Nette paperback met flappen.
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps with flaps, 240 pp Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.