Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haffner Press, Royal Oak, MI, 2009
ISBN 10: 1893887359 ISBN 13: 9781893887350
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Richard A. Lupoff(Introduction) Ilustrador. First Edition. The Collected Captain Future Volume One by Stephen Haffner (editor) First Edition A sharp tight copy. Bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Stated First Edition. Only 1000 copies printed. BOOK.
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. George Rozen; Earle K. Bergey; H. W. (Wesso) Wessolowski Ilustrador. No flaws, as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haffner Press, Royal Oak, 2009
ISBN 10: 1893887359 ISBN 13: 9781893887350
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 156,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGeorge Rozen Ilustrador. Royal Oak: Haffner Press:, 2009. First edition, Hardcover, Limited, New in dust jacket, 723 pp. Cover artwork by: George Rozen This edition limited to 1000 copies. Still in publisher's original shrinkwrap/ First edition, Hardcover, Limited, New in dust jacket,
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 160,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8Vo Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. George Rozen; Earle K. Bergey; H. W. (Wesso) Wessolowski Ilustrador. 1st. 723p. White pages are unmarked. Royal blue cloth boards are crisply pointed with gilt lettering on spine. Jacket is glossy and unclipped with minimal wear. Binding is square, hinges are secure.
EUR 161,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Like New. Fine hardback. George Rozen; Earle K. Bergey; H. W. (Wesso) Wessolowski Ilustrador. As-new still in shrinkwrap; exact publication details uncertain. Used - Like New. Fine hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haffner Press., Royal Oak, MI:, 2009
ISBN 10: 1893887359 ISBN 13: 9781893887350
Librería: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 214,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGeorge Rozen; Earle K. Bergey; H. W. (Wesso) Wessolowski Ilustrador. 1st edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. Collects the first four Captain Future adventures, 1939-1940. With an introduction by Richard A. Lupoff and an extensive gallery of artwork. 1000 copies printed. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
EUR 409,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. George Rozen; Earle K. Bergey; H. W. (Wesso) Wessolowski Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Haffner Press, Royal Oak, Michigan, 2009
ISBN 10: 1893887359 ISBN 13: 9781893887350
Librería: Kuenzig Books ( ABAA / ILAB ), Topsfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 147,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. xxii, 723, [3] pages. 8vo. Publisher's blue cloth with pictorial dust jacket. One of a thousand copies printed. A touch dusty, a bit of crinkling to the edge of the dj, otherwise a great copy. Cloth.