Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lodima Press, Revere, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888899026 ISBN 13: 9781888899023
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine/Fine. 1st. 4to. unpp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY.
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a fine mylar protected DJ. Probable 1st printing with no additional printings listed. Inscribed, personalized, dated and signed by the photographer Michael A. Smith on the half title page DJ has some minor general wear. Extensively illustrated in black and white photographs. A larger book requiring additional postage for international and priority orders. 4to; ~ 86 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lodima Press, Revere, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888899026 ISBN 13: 9781888899023
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 86 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Minor soiling to top edge of dust jacket front. An otherwise clean, unmarked copy with only minor edgewear. Black and white photographs throughout. Record # 471642.
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 49,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like new. Small quarto, 28.5 cm x 25 cm, This edition has been signed and inscribed by the Michael A. Smith on the title page and has the fold out at the beginning of the book and an information card in the back. There are photos throughout and an essay by L. Jackson Newell.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lodima Press, Revere, Pennsylvania, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888899026 ISBN 13: 9781888899023
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal hardcover, with dust-jacket. (86) pp.; ills./ photographs; 29x25 cm. Text in English. - Very good. See picture 1020g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lodima Press, Revere, Pennsylvania, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888899026 ISBN 13: 9781888899023
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 85,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Michael Smith Ilustrador. Gray cloth, unpaged, 41 leaves, 11 in tall. Frontispiece photograph of the all-male student body, illustrated throughout with Michael Smith's photographic portraits of Deep Springs students. Smith's personalized inscription on half-title page. This title is the photographer's first book of portraits. Deep Springs College, currently coed, lies in the deserts of eastern California. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lodima Press, Revere, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888899026 ISBN 13: 9781888899023
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Essay by L. Jackson Newell and with an afterword by William T. Vollmann. A collection of Smith's photographs taken of the students at this small college that is in the high desert in California. Also includes statements from each of the students. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. Signed and with a very nice inscription by Smith. Uncommon. Signed.
EUR 90,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lodima Press, Revere, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888899026 ISBN 13: 9781888899023
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 124,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Unpaginated. Signed by Michael A. Smith on the half title page. No wear. P9. Signed by Artist.
EUR 133,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Like new condition. In slipcase. Jacket is protected by a mylar cover. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Revere, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Lodima Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888899026 ISBN 13: 9781888899023
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 177,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with DJ. Signed by Michael Smith on half-title page. Unpaginated. Bound in tan cloth with silver lettering on cover and spine. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 2000. Book is in very good condition. Pages are crisp, bright, and clean. Dj is also in very good condition. Book has many large, black and white illustrations. This is an oversized (and overweight) book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lodima Press, Pennsylvania, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888899026 ISBN 13: 9781888899023
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 177,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; From the personal collection of notable aerial photographer Owen Kanzler. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 86 pages.