Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blue Dove Press, San Diego, California, 1999
ISBN 10: 188499721X ISBN 13: 9781884997211
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Stated First Edition. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Stated First Edition. Pages [xiii, 241 plus 14 pages publisher ads] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, minor edge and display wear. Readers versed in Hindu thought will most likely be intrigued by the way Powell spins out its implications for authentic living." [Library Journal]. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blue Dove Press, San Diego, California, 1999
ISBN 10: 188499721X ISBN 13: 9781884997211
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. San Diego, CA: Blue Dove, 1999. 1st edition (paperback original), F/. Paperback has very little wear.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito254pp. Soft covers. Very good.
Librería: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito254pp. Soft covers. Fine.
Librería: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNEW. 254pp. Soft covers.
Librería: The Bookery @ Rochester, LLC, Rochester, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition: A Revised and Expanded Edition of "Why Does God Allow Suffering" Scarce signed edition. with a little shelf wear, in unread condition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego: Blue Dove Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 188499721X ISBN 13: 9781884997211
Librería: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition (soft-cover). A Revised and Expanded Edition of 'Why Does God Allow Suffering?'. A very good, clean, bright copy. Binding nice and tight. 241 pp + ads.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.25.