Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brealey Publishing, Nicholas, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2000.
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. A like new softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are like new (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercultural Press, Yarmouth, ME, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 196pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; sticker remnants front cover. Biblio. & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brealey Publishing, Nicholas, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nicholas Brealey Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Human resource management, at home and abroad, means assisting the corporation's most valuable asset-its people-to function effectively. Edward T. and Mildred Reed Hall contribute to this effort by explaining the cultural context in which corporations in Germany, France, and the United States operate and how this contributes to misunderstandings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray Business Academic, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book Contains Pencil Markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781877864070.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nicholas Brealey Publishing, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Based on interviews with German, French and American executives and on extensive research into intercultural relations, this book provides insights and practical advice on day-to-day transactions in international business. It is designed to help Americans, Germans and the French better understand one another's psychology and behaviour. The authors emphasize the behaviour one can expect in the business culture of each and offer advice for avoiding the misunderstandings and miscommunications that can occur. Edward T. and Mildred Reed Hall contribute to this effort by explaining the cultural context in which corporations in Germany, France, and the United States operate and how this contributes to misunderstandings between business personnel from each country. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,89
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yarmouth, Intercultural Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xxi, 196 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w01218 1877864072 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nicholas Brealey Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,15
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2000. First Edition. Paperback. Based on interviews with German, French and American executives and on extensive research into intercultural relations, this book provides insights and practical advice on day-to-day transactions in international business. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: 1DFG; 1KBB; JFC; KJK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 142 x 17. Weight in Grams: 316. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nicholas Brealey Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 1877864072 ISBN 13: 9781877864070
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,52
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2000. First Edition. Paperback. Based on interviews with German, French and American executives and on extensive research into intercultural relations, this book provides insights and practical advice on day-to-day transactions in international business. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: 1DFG; 1KBB; JFC; KJK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 142 x 17. Weight in Grams: 316. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,74
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.