Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 1854090739 ISBN 13: 9781854090737
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Ed. (U.K.). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 1854090739 ISBN 13: 9781854090737
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Ed. (U.K.). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 1854090739 ISBN 13: 9781854090737
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Ed. (U.K.). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear/corner bending, We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return item for full refund.
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Blue boards, clean, sharp and square, As New. Protected dust jacket clean and bright. As New. Book is firm in binding, b&w historic photographs, 160 pages include Index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages.
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Reprint. PON inside front board, otehrwise clean bright and tight, showing light shelf wear only and protected in an acid free mylar cover.
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Clean Copy Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms & Armour, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 1854090739 ISBN 13: 9781854090737
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover; Very Good Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms and Armour, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854090739 ISBN 13: 9781854090737
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Reprint. "A thorough and readable text describes the individual aircraft history from development to final variants, combining the personal recollections of the pilots who flew them with comprehensive technical details of the planes they flew." Blue boards with gold lettering on spine, 160 pp., generously illustrated with historic photos.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
EUR 21,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. United States Fighters of World War Two This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms and Armour (Cassell), London, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854090739 ISBN 13: 9781854090737
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine (-). Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine (+). Second Edition. 160 numbered pp; HB w/ DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, photo frontis; HB w/ DJ. Cover: med blue, gilt titles spine; minimal shelfwear, front b.e. crnr mildly bumped. DJ: unclipped, color photos, white/black titles front, purple/black titles spine; no edge/shelfwear. "The individual histories of each aircraft from development to final variants.".
EUR 21,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms & Armour, London, UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 1854090739 ISBN 13: 9781854090737
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Aircraft include the Lightning, Mustang, Hellcat, Thunderbolt and more. Includes hundreds of b/w photographs along with technical data, histories and operational records. 160pp. Light crimp to edges of DJ.
Librería: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. new unread private library liquidation.
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 160 pages. library sticker on spine - no other markings, private collector The Thunderbolt, the Mustang, the Avenger, the Hellcat - such names became co dewords for Allied air success as World War II was taken back to the Germans aft er the Battle of Britain. This is a pictorial study of the air combat of the Ame.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms and Armour Press, UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 1854090739 ISBN 13: 9781854090737
Librería: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 160pp; illus. price-clipped dustjacket.
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 1854090739 ISBN 13: 9781854090737
Librería: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. An internally-excellent copy, clean throughout, page edges crisp and free from any major creases or wear. Covers firm and secure. Dust jacket has a few small repaired with conservation tape, otherwise very presentable. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 230 x 290 mm. 160 pages. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Aviation; Britain/UK; 1990s; ISBN: 1854090739. ISBN/EAN: 9781854090737. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 23283. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Arms & Armour lst edn, 1991
ISBN 10: 1854090739 ISBN 13: 9781854090737
Librería: Virginia Bank Books., ACLE, Norfolk, NOR, Reino Unido
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHEAVY large format hardback. Overseas buyers will require extra postage. Before ordering please contact us direct for a postage quote. 160 pages. B.w. illustrations. Fine in blue boards with gilt lettering to spine, in a fine d.w. Unread book from new stock. Superbly illustrated throughout, including many previously unpublished photographs, the result is a fine study of the American contribution to World War Two fighters, and an excellent companion to the author's previous work, US Bombers of World War Two. ISBN: 1-85409-073-9.