Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Serpent's Tail, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 1852423153 ISBN 13: 9781852423155
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Nice, clean copy. ; A Mask Noir Title; 8vo; 272 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Serpent's Tail Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1852423153 ISBN 13: 9781852423155
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Serpent's Tail, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 1852423153 ISBN 13: 9781852423155
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition thus. London, Serpent's Tail 1994. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 1852423153 . First edition thus. Pictorial wrappers, 269+ pages. Very good with pages toned. See photos clphE.
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint Edition. Reprint of a 1970 classic, a classic novel of a future England ruled by a dictator. 269pp. Clean, unmarked interior. Slight soiling to fore-edge. Tight, square binding, no creasing to spine. Bright, unmarked and undamaged wrappers. Weight, 214g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. New York. 1994. Serpent's Tail. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 1852423153. Originally Published In by Hutchinson & Company London. 272 pages. paperback. Cover illustration by Clifford Harper. Cover design by BIG-i, London. keywords: Mystery England Noir. DESCRIPTION - It is the 1960s. England has become a dictatorship, governed by a sly, ruthless politician called Jobling. All non-whites have been deported, The English Times is the only newspaper, and ordinary people live in dread of nightly curfews and secret police. Derek Raymond's skill is to make all too plausible the transition from complacent democracy to dictatorship in a country preoccupied by consumerism and susceptible to media spin. inventory #23527.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Serpent's Tail Mask Noir, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 1852423153 ISBN 13: 9781852423155
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Good. Harper, Clifford Ilustrador. Second Paperback Edition. Second UK paperback edition. Previously published in paperback by Panther in 1973. Originally published in hard covers by Hutchinson in 1970. Quite heavy fading to the spine which also has a little reading creasing. Otherwise only light surface and edge wear to the covers. There is a little browning to the page edges and the pages are slightly browned but otherwise unmarked. Cover illustration by Clifford Harper. First printing of this edition.
EUR 65,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30359696: 1994. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 269 pages. Nombreuses rousseurs. Texte en anglais. Quelques mouillures n'altérant pas la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.