Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. World of Jazz, The: Through Printed Ephemera and Collectables This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776682703. 4/20/2026 10:58:23 AM.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio Editions, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 1851704248 ISBN 13: 9781851704248
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 2nd prt. 4to, 160 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio Edns. 15/10/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851704248 ISBN 13: 9781851704248
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Studio Editions January 1990 Binding: Hardcover.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition; Second Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Protected in a new Mylar cover. As New. ; 11.73 X 9.29 X 0.79 inche; 160 pages.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio Editions, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851704248 ISBN 13: 9781851704248
Librería: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hb, 160pp, numerous colour and b/w illustrations. Good+ with clean contents in Good dj which has a closed tear and some light creasing. Guide to jazz ephemera, tracing the history of jazz from its early roots to the modern international jazz scene, looking at the players, the venues, their music, the recording companies, music journalism etc. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint Edition with dust jacket - collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Studio Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851704248 ISBN 13: 9781851704248
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Richly illustrated in b/w and colour.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio Editions, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851704248 ISBN 13: 9781851704248
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 160 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio Editions, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851704248 ISBN 13: 9781851704248
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 160 pages. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio Editions, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851704248 ISBN 13: 9781851704248
Librería: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg. First Edition. 160pp. Fully illustrated Size: 12" x 9.25".
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: nrFine DW. Reprint. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Bit cocked. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1200g.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+ DW. 1st Edition. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY GB £5.
Librería: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italia
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: nuovo. New. Some shelf wear on cover., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: 250+, Peso: 1050 gr.
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Relié sous jaquette bon état .Contenu propre . 160 pages . 1990.PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 106,95
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. World of Jazz, The: Through Printed Ephemera and Collectables This book is in fair condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.