Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster UK 25/10/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1849838070 ISBN 13: 9781849838078
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster UK 25/10/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1849838070 ISBN 13: 9781849838078
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 1,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Slight Scratches on Dust Jacket. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster UK, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 1849838070 ISBN 13: 9781849838078
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A lovely clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn or creased. 250pp. The extraordinary story of a footballing genius - of Manchester United - who was voted the best player in Europe at the age of twenty-two. With forewords by Sir Bobby Charton and by Denis Law. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.25 x 7.75 Inches.
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. First UK edition-first impression. Fine/Near fine. Simon and Schuster, 2012. First UK edition-first impression. Large format black hardback (silver lettering to the spine) in fine condition, with Dj (very minor tear and small nick on the edges of the back Dj cover) in near fine condition. Illustrated with colour, b/w photos. Nice and clean pages as new. 250pp including Forewords. Price un-clipped. First edition. Heavy book (approx. 1 Kg).
Librería: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. First UK edition-first impression. Fine/Near fine. Simon and Schuster, 2012. First UK edition-first impression. Large format black hardback (silver lettering to the spine) in fine condition, with Dj (very minor tear and small nick on the edges of the back Dj cover) in near fine condition. Illustrated with colour, b/w photos. Nice and clean pages as new. 250pp including Forewords. Price un-clipped. First edition. Heavy book (approx. 1 Kg).
EUR 107,46
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. George Best (MUFC) This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.