Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10: 1846036852 ISBN 13: 9781846036859
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing (UK), 2010
ISBN 10: 1846036852 ISBN 13: 9781846036859
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing (UK), 2010
ISBN 10: 1846036852 ISBN 13: 9781846036859
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine (small fault). Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. 1st Printing. A book in the Command Series. Bumped on top front corner.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1846036852 ISBN 13: 9781846036859
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. 1775199451. 4/3/2026 6:57:31 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1846036852 ISBN 13: 9781846036859
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. Nicknamed 'The Desert Fox' for his cunning command of the Afrika Korps, Erwin Rommel remains one of the most popular and studied of Germany's World War II commanders.He got his first taste of combat in World War I, where his daring command earned him the Blue Max, Germany's highest decoration for bravery. He followed this up with numerous successes early in World War II in both Europe and Africa, before facing his biggest challenge - organizing the defence of France. Implicated in the plot to kill Hitler, Rommel chose suicide over a public trial.This book looks at the life of this daring soldier, focusing on his style of command and the tactical decisions that earned him his fearsome reputation.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Pub Co, London, United Kingdom, 2010
ISBN 10: 1846036852 ISBN 13: 9781846036859
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1846036852 ISBN 13: 9781846036859
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781846036859. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 1846036852 ISBN 13: 9781846036859
Librería: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, M, España
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTAPA BLANDA. Condición: New. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. 64 pages. 9.75x7.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1846036852 ISBN 13: 9781846036859
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,32
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. Nicknamed 'The Desert Fox' for his cunning command of the Afrika Korps, Erwin Rommel remains one of the most popular and studied of Germany's World War II commanders.He got his first taste of combat in World War I, where his daring command earned him the Blue Max, Germany's highest decoration for bravery. He followed this up with numerous successes early in World War II in both Europe and Africa, before facing his biggest challenge - organizing the defence of France. Implicated in the plot to kill Hitler, Rommel chose suicide over a public trial.This book looks at the life of this daring soldier, focusing on his style of command and the tactical decisions that earned him his fearsome reputation.
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dennis, Peter Ilustrador. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Nicknamed The Desert Fox for his cunning command of the Afrika Korps, Erwin Rommel remains one of the most popular and studied of Germany s World War II commanders. This book looks at the life of this daring soldier, focusing on his style of command and t.