Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. For his part as an anti-fascist partisan during World War II, Primo Levi was deported to Auschwitz in 1944. In 1945, after the Russian liberation of this notorious camp, Levi and his friend, Dr. Leonardo de Benedetti, were asked by the Russians to provide a report on the 'so-called' living conditions in Auschwitz. Here, for the first time in English, is their gripping and poignant, detailed narrative of the deportations, selections for work and extermination, everyday life in the camp, and the organization and operation of the gas chambers. This report amounts to nothing less than a vivid account of the horrors of survival. 97p.
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Good copy in dustwrapper. DW slightly stained.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback in fine condition with a fine dust jacket.
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Good copy in dustwrapper. DW slightly stained.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Verso, 2006. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good, slight spine lean.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD BUT EX LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Hard cover. 2006. First edition (with full number line). As New, with only minor shelf wear to edges and corners. DL same, with slightest wear to edges. No remainder mark. Translated by Judith Woolf.
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 97 pp. Dj has scattered spotting, edgewear.
EUR 64,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!