Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780662973. 6/5/2026 12:36:13 PM.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: Saturday Books, Dudley, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. The book would appear as used, tanned on top edge, but the pages are unmarked, and the binding firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Solaris, Nottingham, England, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844164489 ISBN 13: 9781844164486
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This is a mass market paperback book. The book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostly clean, bright condition. There is some beginning edge wear and rubbing to the edges of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright. Stories include: In His Sights by Jeffrey Thomas, Bioship by Neal Asher, C-Rock City by Jake Lake and Greg Van Eekhout, Personal Jesus by Paul Di Filippo, Last Contact by Stephen Baxter, Four Ladies of the Apocalypse by Brian Aldiss, and more.
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing. Condición: vg. vg 1st edition 2007 Solaris paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall octavo, pictorial wrappers. First edition. Solaris 84416-448. U.S. issue priced $7.99. Original anthology with sixteen stories by Neal Asher, Paul Di Filippo, Peter F. Hamilton, Stephen Baxter, Brian Aldiss, Simon Ings, Tony Ballantyne, Eric Brown, and others. Includes dystopian stories. Sargent, British and American Utopian Literature, 1986-2009. Mild spine roll, a few rubs to cover, a nearly fine, unread copy. (#156801).
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light wear to the covers, bookseller's pencil marks. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!