9781844031917 - property ladder: profit from property de beeny, sarah (23 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,49
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Property Ladder: Profit from Property This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu…s far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,05
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 47476049. 1777384941. 4/28/2026 2:02:21 PM.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,74
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,74
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoCocksparrow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,52
Envío por EUR 13,67Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: F/ F/ND. y First Edition. SOFTBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edition: 1st.* Impression: 1st.* Date of Publication: 2003* Publisher: Cassell Iillustrated.* Binding and cover condition: Soft card covers with French flaps. No bumps or rubs. Minimal shelf wear. No creases to spine or hinge. FINE* Contents condition…: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight & bright. No Annotations or Inscriptions, no visible faults. FINE* Illustrations: Colour photos & line drawings throughout.* Pages: 151 pp. text. viii pp. Resource list & Index at rear with conclusion.* Product Description:- Profiting from property invariably means developing it ? changing it from one state into a more marketable one. While it is possible to turn this into a relatively lucrative business, property development can also be stressful, expensive, time-consuming and filled with unexpected problems. But help is at hand! Sarah Beeny provides expert advice to help you renovate and profit from property.* This is a FINE AS NEW copy with minimal shelf wear.* (See ?Buying Bargains at Property Auction,? also available from us through AMAZON.) 2003-10-31.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,16
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,16
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HR1 Books, Hereford, , Reino UnidoHR1 Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,78
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: madelyns books, suffolk, , Reino Unidomadelyns books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 19,64Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used: Very Good. ex library so some stamps etc.very good overall condition sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 20,99Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: As New. Whether you are buying to rent or sell, this book shows how to get it right first time, what the consequences can be if you get it wrong, and how to fix them. Full of practical information to guide you through all stages of improving your house.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 20,99Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Risse. Whether you are buying to rent or sell, this book shows how to get it right first time, what the consequences can be if you get it wrong, and how to fix them. Full of practical information to guide you through all stages of improving your house.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 13,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino UnidoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,91
Envío por EUR 21,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers in tidy condition Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jenhams Books, Dundee, Reino UnidoJenhams Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,84
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good or better unused condition, Near Fine. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our… own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , AlemaniaSigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,99
Envío por EUR 37,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Taschenbuch Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Cassell Illustrated , 2003 , Property Ladder: Profit from Property, Sarah Beeny.