Publicado por -, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840849959 ISBN 13: 9781840849950
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Essential Surrealists Edition: First This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Publicado por Dempsey Parr, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840849959 ISBN 13: 9781840849950
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Dempsey Parr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840849959 ISBN 13: 9781840849950
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dempsey Parr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840849959 ISBN 13: 9781840849950
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Publicado por Dempsey Parr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840849959 ISBN 13: 9781840849950
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dempsey Parr, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840849959 ISBN 13: 9781840849950
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Dempsey Parr, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840849959 ISBN 13: 9781840849950
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Introduction by Dr. Mike O'Mahony. (London): Dempsey Parr, (1999). First Edition. 11.5 x 8.25 in. 256pp. Color-illustrated glazed boards. Fine condition in fine dj. Survey in detail of the work of the Surrealists starting with the influence of Henri Rousseau to paintings by Magritte and Miro, and later more obscure works, providing a commentary on 120 Surrealist works supported by numerous full-color reproductions. ISBN 1840845139; 11.5 x 8.25 inches; 256 pages.
Publicado por Dempsey Parr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840849959 ISBN 13: 9781840849950
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Publicado por Dempsey Parr, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840849959 ISBN 13: 9781840849950
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Publicado por - -, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840849959 ISBN 13: 9781840849950
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 37,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.