Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dempsey Parr 01/03/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840843381 ISBN 13: 9781840843385
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New Inside and Out. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s137C ) Some very minor shelf wear on dust cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1751271908. 6/30/2025 8:25:08 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parragon Plus, United Kingdom, Bath, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840843381 ISBN 13: 9781840843385
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dempsey Parr 01/03/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840843381 ISBN 13: 9781840843385
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F/VG++/VG. y First Edition. HARDBACK ?POCKET SIZED ? SHIPPED FROM THE UK* Edition: 1st. Thus.* Impression: 1st.* Date of Publication: 1999* Publisher: * Binding and cover condition: Laminated colour photo-illustrated jacket, title to spine and face. No bumps or rubs, absolutely minimal shelf wear at base of spine. VG++* Jacket condition: Matching colour illustrated dust wrapper. NOT PRICE CLIPPED, showing shelf price of £7.95. Slight shelf wear to top & bottom edge and to head & tail of spine. VG* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight and bright with no reading wear, no marks to text, no tanning. FINE.* Illustrations: Colour photos to each page throughout. * Pages: 250 pp. text. v pp. index at rear.* Description: Water features are often the most enchanting part of a garden and this book shows which plants to grow in these areas. Each is beautifully illustrated, its features described and the easy to follow notes on care and cultivation will ensure success in your garden.* A NEAR FINE copy of the 1st edition with minor shelf wear reducing it to VG*. n.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dempsey Parr, Bath, UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840843381 ISBN 13: 9781840843385
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW, light blue illustrated laminated HARD cover, 256 pps, 250+ illustrations. Stated FIRST edition / appears first printing. Appears unread, pristine, clean, tight and very bright. Dust jacket is NOT PRICE CLIPPED and equally pristine, now under mylar wraps. GIFT QUALITY.Out of print original. Possibly a book we should all have if climate change continues, perhaps all gardens will be water gardens (to put a bright spin on a frightening fact). Descriptions are concise and well organized, include size, features and habitat, preferred soil conditions, advise & care.