Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1797221663 ISBN 13: 9781797221663
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2025.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. Clean Copy, Crisp and Clean Condition, Gift Quality, Trusted Seller With Excellent Customer Service! Your purchase supports a small family run business! Thank you for your support! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador.
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. A beautiful and reassuring story for anyone who has ever looked for-and finally found-the place where they belong.When a child loses their home, they embark on a journey toward rebuilding not only their sense of place but also their sense of belonging. As they meet other kids living in a variety of housing situations and their lives intersect, they wonder:What is home? Is it a place? A person? Is it the stories we tell or the artwork we create? Or, is home a feeling, a sense of connection, and, ultimately, hope? This moving picture book will reassure and inspire young readers going through housing transitions as well as anyone who has found community and "home" in unexpected places.Perfect for: Young readers going through housing transitions Parents, grandparents, and caregivers seeking books about moving or life challenges for kids Readers seeking stories about finding a sense of home and community Gift-givers looking for a heartfelt housewarming or moving-away gift.
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. A beautiful and reassuring story for anyone who has ever looked for-and finally found-the place where they belong.When a child loses their home, they embark on a journey toward rebuilding not only their sense of place but also their sense of belonging. As they meet other kids living in a variety of housing situations and their lives intersect, they wonder:What is home? Is it a place? A person? Is it the stories we tell or the artwork we create? Or, is home a feeling, a sense of connection, and, ultimately, hope? This moving picture book will reassure and inspire young readers going through housing transitions as well as anyone who has found community and "home" in unexpected places.Perfect for: Young readers going through housing transitions Parents, grandparents, and caregivers seeking books about moving or life challenges for kids Readers seeking stories about finding a sense of home and community Gift-givers looking for a heartfelt housewarming or moving-away gift.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2025
ISBN 10: 1797221663 ISBN 13: 9781797221663
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. Hardcover. A beautiful and reassuring story for anyone who has ever looked forand finally foundthe place where they belong. When a child loses their home, they embark on a journey toward rebuilding not only their sense of place but also their sense of belonging. As they meet other kids living in a variety of housing situations and their lives intersect, they wonder: What is home? Is it a place? A person? Is it the stories we tell or the artwork we create? Or, is home a feeling, a sense of connection, and, ultimately, hope? This moving picture book will reassure and inspire young readers going through housing transitions as well as anyone who has found community and home in unexpected places. A beautiful and reassuring story for anyone who has ever looked forand finally foundthe place where they belong. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador.
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. 36 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books 4/8/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1797221663 ISBN 13: 9781797221663
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. You Are Home. Book.
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador.
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 19,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador.
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador.
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador.
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. In.
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador.
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador.
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador.
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Landazábal, Andrés Ilustrador. 36 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.