Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Irish Fairy Tales (Gothic Fantasy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Browntrout Publishers 9/7/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Irish Fairy Tales. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Publishing, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Ireland has a rich history of storytelling, with its many tales of heroes, giants, sea-folk, fairies and witchcraft. Here, Arthur Rackham's distinctive artwork, along with illustrations by other artists from the turn of the twentieth century, accompany powerful tales of the early Celts and the later stories of an Ireland of mighty hearths, dreaming of battlefield glory, ancient gods and mystical isles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Publishing, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Arthur Rackham's artworks bring a distinctive vein of dark humour to the many classic works he graced in the Golden Age of Illustration. His energetic, dense creations are perfectly suited to the powerful tales of the early Celts, and the later stories of an Ireland of mighty hearths, dreaming of battlefield glory, ancient gods and mystical isles. SELLING POINTS: . Gold foiled, embossed cover, printed on silver paper, matt laminated. . A gorgeous gift edition packed with the best romance stories. . Classic tales, brought together for a satisfying read. . Illuminating foreword. . Another title in a series of beautiful editions of classic story collections for the modern reader. In this book, Arthur Rackhams distinctive artwork, along with illustrations by other artists from the turn of the twentieth century, accompany powerful tales of the early Celts and the later stories of an Ireland of mighty hearths, dreaming of battlefield glory, ancient gods and mystical isles. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. The adventures of Finn McCool, the mischief of the Pooka and the story of the Beresford ghost all feature among this collection which spans myths, legends and fairy tales to bring to the fore Ireland's rich storytelling heritage. Black and white illustrations, including examples by Arthur Rackham and John D Batten intersperse the tales, which are presented here in a foil-blocked edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Deluxe. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Publishing, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Ireland has a rich history of storytelling, with its many tales of heroes, giants, sea-folk, fairies and witchcraft. Here, Arthur Rackham's distinctive artwork, along with illustrations by other artists from the turn of the twentieth century, accompany powerful tales of the early Celts and the later stories of an Ireland of mighty hearths, dreaming of battlefield glory, ancient gods and mystical isles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flame Tree Collections, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786648067 ISBN 13: 9781786648068
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Deluxe. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.