Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Alden McWilliams; John Lehti Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Alden McWilliams; John Lehti Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Alden McWilliams; John Lehti Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Alden McWilliams; John Lehti Ilustrador. Book is in fine condition, as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PS Artbooks, United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786360624 ISBN 13: 9781786360625
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Alden McWilliams; John Lehti Ilustrador. First Edition. Light edgewear. A nice, bright copy. ; Pre-Code Classics; Color Illustrations.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Alden McWilliams; John Lehti Ilustrador. Brand New.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 47,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Alden McWilliams; John Lehti Ilustrador. Book is in excellent condition. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes but a few small marks lower back cover, otherwise Fine. Text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Comics in full color throughout, chronologically arranged with covers, Charles Atlas & Amazing Values ads at back etc., illustrated endpapers. Unpaginated, about 200 pages. Stated "First Edition" on publisher's page. Contains November / January 1954 - September ? November 1954, May/June 1955 - September/October 1955.
Publicado por PS Artbooks United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786360624 ISBN 13: 9781786360625
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781786360625. Hardcover copy in pictorial boards. No dustjacket as issued. Fine condition copy. Clean and unmarked. No Signature.