Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PS Artbooks, United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786360500 ISBN 13: 9781786360502
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; Pre-Code Classics; Color Illustrations.
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. This hardcover is a stated First Edition. Book appears new and unread. Spine is tight. Colorful covers are clean and crisp. The brightly colored pages appear bright and unmarked.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 29,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes but a small mark on front cover otherwise Fine. Text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Comics in full color throughout, chronologically arranged with covers, Charles Atlas & Amazing Values ads at back etc., illustrated endpapers. Unpaginated, about 200 pages. Stated "First Edition" on publisher's page. Contains Space Busters Spring - fall 1952, Space Patrol Summer - Fall 1952 and Nightmare Summer - Fall 1952.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por PS Artbooks, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786360500 ISBN 13: 9781786360502
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781786360502. Hardcover copy in pictorial boards. No dustjacket as issued. Fine condition copy. Clean and unmarked. No Signature.