Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I. B. Tauris & Company, Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784536350 ISBN 13: 9781784536350
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I. B. Tauris & Company, Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784536350 ISBN 13: 9781784536350
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I.B. Tauris February 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784536350 ISBN 13: 9781784536350
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 8.43 X 5.85 X 0.73 inches; 388 pages.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Who is Hillary Clinton? : Two Decades of Answers from the Left This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I. B. Tauris & Company, Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784536350 ISBN 13: 9781784536350
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784536350 ISBN 13: 9781784536350
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Who is Hillary Clinton? is a fascinating time-lapse depiction of the leading Democratic presidential candidate as seen from the left. But it is also much more than that. A carefully-edited anthology of The Nation's coverage of Clinton's career, it's a rigorous and painstaking study of one of our most enigmatic public figures. It is a history of our time, and a must-read for the 2016 election season, providing perspective on the woman who could become the first female President of the United States.Contributors include David Corn, Erica Jong, Christopher Hitchens, Michael Tomasky, William Greider, Ari Berman, Barbara Ehrenreich, Chris Hayes, Jessica Valenti, Richard Kim, Joan Walsh, Jamelle Bouie, Doug Henwood, Heather Digby Parton, Michelle Goldberg, and many more.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. "A brand-new, unused copy in perfect condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!".
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. NEW/UNUSED - cover has light scratches and marks. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in new unread condition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs and scratches, other wise the content is in very good condition, there is creasing on the first few pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I. B. Tauris & Company, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784536350 ISBN 13: 9781784536350
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Who is Hillary Clinton? is a fascinating time-lapse depiction of the leading Democratic presidential candidate as seen from the left. But it is also much more than that. A carefully-edited anthology of The Nation's coverage of Clinton's career, it's a rigorous and painstaking study of one of our most enigmatic public figures. It is a history of our time, and a must-read for the 2016 election season, providing perspective on the woman who could become the first female President of the United States.Contributors include David Corn, Erica Jong, Christopher Hitchens, Michael Tomasky, William Greider, Ari Berman, Barbara Ehrenreich, Chris Hayes, Jessica Valenti, Richard Kim, Joan Walsh, Jamelle Bouie, Doug Henwood, Heather Digby Parton, Michelle Goldberg, and many more. First Lady, Liberal, Conservative, President? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I.B. Tauris & Co. Ltd., 2016
ISBN 10: 1784536350 ISBN 13: 9781784536350
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 37,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. First Lady, Liberal, Conservative, President? Editor(s): Kreitner, Richard. Num Pages: 384 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JM; BGH; JPQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 189 x 129 x 25. . . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I.B. Tauris & Co. Ltd., 2016
ISBN 10: 1784536350 ISBN 13: 9781784536350
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. First Lady, Liberal, Conservative, President? Editor(s): Kreitner, Richard. Num Pages: 384 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JM; BGH; JPQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 189 x 129 x 25. . . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 39,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Who is Hillary Clinton? is a fascinating time-lapse depiction of the leading Democratic presidential candidate as seen from the left. But it is also much more than that. A carefully-edited anthology of The Nation s coverage of Clinton s career, it s a rigor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I. B. Tauris & Company, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784536350 ISBN 13: 9781784536350
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 57,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Who is Hillary Clinton? is a fascinating time-lapse depiction of the leading Democratic presidential candidate as seen from the left. But it is also much more than that. A carefully-edited anthology of The Nation's coverage of Clinton's career, it's a rigorous and painstaking study of one of our most enigmatic public figures. It is a history of our time, and a must-read for the 2016 election season, providing perspective on the woman who could become the first female President of the United States.Contributors include David Corn, Erica Jong, Christopher Hitchens, Michael Tomasky, William Greider, Ari Berman, Barbara Ehrenreich, Chris Hayes, Jessica Valenti, Richard Kim, Joan Walsh, Jamelle Bouie, Doug Henwood, Heather Digby Parton, Michelle Goldberg, and many more. First Lady, Liberal, Conservative, President? Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.