EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608190080 ISBN 13: 9781608190089
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608190080 ISBN 13: 9781608190089
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608190080 ISBN 13: 9781608190089
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608190080 ISBN 13: 9781608190089
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608190080 ISBN 13: 9781608190089
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608190080 ISBN 13: 9781608190089
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608190080 ISBN 13: 9781608190089
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608190080 ISBN 13: 9781608190089
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Former library book. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Independence: The Struggle to Set America Free This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 1,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Press June 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608190080 ISBN 13: 9781608190089
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: I Cannot Live Without Books (ABA), West Dennis, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. No event in American history was more pivotal -- or more furiously contested -- than Congress's declaration of independence from Britain in July 1776. Even after American blood had been shed at Lexington and Concord, few colonists were ready to break from the mother country. For fifteen months, a determined group of activists toiled to push the fractious Continental Congress to a vote on independence. John Adams, a leader of the effort, compared bringing the colonies together to getting thirteen clocks to strike at once. With magisterial command and an unmatched sense of drama, John Ferling traces the journey from protest to outright revolution. He takes us from the battlefields of Bunker Hill and Quebec to the cobblestones of Philadelphia, showing how military surprises repeatedly drove political events. And he takes us across the Atlantic into Parliament, where many sympathized with the Americans, yet hard-liners who were resolved to crush the rebellion held sway. Indeed, INDEPENDENCE is not only the story of how freedom was won, but how, in a series of disastrous overreactions, an empire was lost. The battle for independence was at once a political donnybrook, a bloody war of insurgency, and a profound debate about democracy and justice. Its cast of characters is astonishing, from the Adams cousins, John and Samuel, to Thomas Jefferson, Benjamin Franklin, and Edmund Burke. John Ferling brings them all passionately to life. INDEPENDENCE will be hailed as the finest work yet from one of America's master historians.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Press, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608190080 ISBN 13: 9781608190089
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xii, 434 pages, a Fine (As New) hardback, in a like dust-jacket [1608190080]. Hard to find outside America.