Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2013
ISBN 10: 1607742888 ISBN 13: 9781607742883
Librería: WallsOfBooksWa, Covington, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press October 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1607742888 ISBN 13: 9781607742883
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, Berkeley CA, 2013
ISBN 10: 1607742888 ISBN 13: 9781607742883
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: as new. no jacket. Austin Bush photography Ilustrador. 8 1/4 x 10 3/4 " 296 pages.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 295 pp., Color Photos, Color Photo Illus Hardback, 4to, no DJ, small dink onspine edge else Fine, 1st ed.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in. A Very Good copy with minor staining to the top of the text block.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,68
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 25,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, Berkeley, 2013
ISBN 10: 1607742888 ISBN 13: 9781607742883
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A guide to bold, authentic Thai cooking from Andy Ricker, the chef and owner of the wildly popular and widely lauded Pok Pok restaurants.A guide to bold, authentic Thai cooking from Andy Ricker, the chef and owner of the wildly popular and widely lauded Pok Pok restaurants.After decades spent traveling throughout Thailand, Andy Ricker wanted to bring the country's famed street food stateside. In 2005 he opened Pok Pok, so named for the sound a pestle makes when it strikes a clay mortar, in an old shack in a residential neighborhood of Portland, Oregon. Ricker's traditional take on Thai food soon drew the notice of theNew York Times and Gourmetmagazine, establishing him as a culinary star. Now, with his first cookbook, Ricker tackles head-on the myths that keep people from making Thai food at home- that it's too spicy for the American palate or too difficult to source ingredients.Ricker shares more than fifty of the most popular recipes from Thailand and his Pok Pok restaurants-ranging from Khao Soi Kai (Northern Thai curry noodle soup with chicken) to Som Tam Thai (Central Thai-style papaya salad) to Pok Pok's now-classic (and obsessed-over) Fish-Sauce Wings. But Pok Pok is more than just a collection of favorite recipes- it is also a master course in Thai cooking from one of the most passionate and knowledgeable authorities on the subject. Clearly written, impeccably tested recipes teach you how to source ingredients; master fundamental Thai cooking techniques and skills; understand flavor profiles that are unique to Southeast Asian cuisine; and combine various dishes to create show-stopping, well-balanced meals for family and friends.Filled with thoughtful, colorful essays about Ricker's travels and experiences, Pok Pok is not only a definitive resource for home cooks, but also a celebration of the rich history, vibrant culture, and unparalleled deliciousness of Thai food. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 1607742888 ISBN 13: 9781607742883
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2013
ISBN 10: 1607742888 ISBN 13: 9781607742883
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press 10/29/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1607742888 ISBN 13: 9781607742883
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Pok Pok: Food and Stories from the Streets, Homes, and Roadside Restaurants of Thailand. Book.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 29,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 35,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.