Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 29,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Signed by both editors and contributing author E. Lily Yu on the title page. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in. Fine unread copy in Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Subterranean Press., Burton, MI:, 2019
ISBN 10: 159606918X ISBN 13: 9781596069183
Librería: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. HC in dust jacket (Trade). 1st Printing. Collects 44 stories and poems from UNCANNY Magazine's first 5 years. Authors include Charlie Jane Anders, Elizabeth Bear, Aliette de Bodard, Neil Gaiman, N. K. Jemisin, Mary Robinette Kowal, Seanan McGuire, Naomi Novik, Sarah Pinsker, Catherynne M. Valente, Ursula Vernon, and many more. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Subterranean Press, Burton, MI, 2019
ISBN 10: 159606918X ISBN 13: 9781596069183
Librería: Peruse the Stacks, ABAA, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Large volume of stories and poetry collected from the first 5 years of this award-winning publication from Thomas and Thomas. Stated first edition, signed on the title page by Michael Damien Thomas, and contributers Caroline M. Yoachim, and E. Lily Yu. Fine in fine jacket.
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Subterranean Press, Burton, 2019
ISBN 10: 159606918X ISBN 13: 9781596069183
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Deluxe Hardcover edition NOT Signed First Edition, First Printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Subterranean Press, U.S.A., 2019
ISBN 10: 159606918X ISBN 13: 9781596069183
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - Sub Press Hardcover Edition. Not Signed. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Librería: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 157,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. LIMITED EDITION SIGNED BY ALL BUT ONE CONTRIBUTOR! #215 of 250 such numbered copies. NEW IN DJ. Table of Contents: The Uncanny Valley An Introduction LYNNE M. THOMAS AND MICHAEL DAMIAN THOMAS Our Talons Can Crush Galaxies BROOKE BOLANDER Blessings NAOMI NOVIK Folding Beijing HAO JINGFANG, TRANSLATED BY KEN LIU (translator signing, not the author) The New Ways AMAL EL-MOHTAR (POEM ) Fandom for Robots VINA JIE-MIN PRASAD Catcall DELILAH S. D, etc. SECTOR Z FICTION HARDCOVER. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Subterranean Press, Burton, MI, 2019
ISBN 10: 159606918X ISBN 13: 9781596069183
Librería: Owlsnest Books, Ooltewah, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 178,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Signed Limited Edition. First SIGNED, Limited Edition, copy # 82 of 250. first printing, as new and unread, in an as new dust jacket in a clear removable protective cover. SIGNED by all except one of the forty-three contributors, including Neil Gaiman, Kat Howard, N. K. Jemisin, Seanan McGuire, and Naomi Novik. At 683 pages, this is a stunning collection by today's brightest science fiction and fantasy writers. Boxed and shipped with care. Not remaindered, price clipped or otherwise marked. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Subterranean Press., Burton, MI:, 2019
ISBN 10: 159606918X ISBN 13: 9781596069183
Librería: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 267,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. HC in dust jacket (Limited). 1st Printing. Collects 44 stories and poems from UNCANNY Magazine's first 5 years. Authors include Charlie Jane Anders, Elizabeth Bear, Aliette de Bodard, Neil Gaiman, N. K. Jemisin, Mary Robinette Kowal, Seanan McGuire, Naomi Novik, Sarah Pinsker, Catherynne M. Valente, Ursula Vernon, and many more. One of 250 numbered copies signed by all contributors except Hao Jingfang (signed by translator Ken Lui instead). A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.