Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enchanted Lion Books, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1592702287 ISBN 13: 9781592702282
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enchanted Lion Books, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1592702287 ISBN 13: 9781592702282
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Age range 10+ An expansive collection of love letters to books, libraries, and reading, from a wonderfully eclectic array of thinkers and creators. In these pages, some of today's most wonderful culture-makers-writers, artists, scientists, entrepreneurs, and philosophers-reflect on the joys of reading, how books broaden and deepen human experience, and the ways in which the written word has formed their own character. On the page facing each letter, an illustration by a celebrated illustrator or graphic artist presents that artist's visual response. Among the diverse contributions are letters from Jane Goodall, Neil Gaiman, Jerome Bruner, Shonda Rhimes, Ursula K. Le Guin, Yo-Yo Ma, Judy Blume, Lena Dunham, Elizabeth Gilbert, and Jacqueline Woodson, as well as a ninety-eight-year-old Holocaust survivor, a pioneering oceanographer, and Italy's first woman in space. Some of the illustrators, cartoonists, and graphic designers involved are Marianne Dubuc, Sean Qualls, Oliver Jeffers, Maira Kalman, Mo Willems, Isabelle Arsenault, Chris Ware, Liniers, Shaun Tan, Tomi Ungerer, and Art Spiegelman. An expansive collection of love letters to books, libraries, and reading, from a wonderfully eclectic array of thinkers and creators. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 25,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 25,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enchanted Lion Books 12/31/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1592702287 ISBN 13: 9781592702282
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. A Velocity of Being: Letters to a Young Reader. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enchanted Lion Books -, 2018
ISBN 10: 1592702287 ISBN 13: 9781592702282
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoboard_book. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. First Edition. Hardcover. Wonderful collection of love letters to books, libraries and reading from a selection of thinkers and creators like Lena Dunham and Neil Gaiman, alongside illustrations from artists like Chris Ware and Oliver Jeffers . . . . . .
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 29,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoboard_book. Condición: New.
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.50x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 37,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. First Edition. Hardcover. Wonderful collection of love letters to books, libraries and reading from a selection of thinkers and creators like Lena Dunham and Neil Gaiman, alongside illustrations from artists like Chris Ware and Oliver Jeffers . . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.