Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589233794 ISBN 13: 9781589233799
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589233794 ISBN 13: 9781589233799
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Almost new book.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, United States, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589233794 ISBN 13: 9781589233799
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Go Green & Gain Peace of MindWith this book, readers can sleep well knowing their remodeling and repair practices are protecting the environment and keeping their families healthy. This beautiful step-by-step guide features a host of practical projects and practices for green-thinking homeowners with a hands-on attitude. Offering a boost for the spirit, a refresher for the body and a balm for the planet, it is a comprehensive primer for eco-friendly home stewardship.Black & Decker The Complete Guide to The Green Home is the first home remodeling book to recognize both the broadening appeal of green practices and the fact that working within those guidelines can be done without extraordinary methods or premium prices. From kitchen remodeling to landscaping to installing lighting and flooring, there is hardly an aspect of modern homeownership that can t be conducted with a preference for sustainable products, efficient energy use and reduced toxicity. Truly consumer-friendly, this new book presents a succession of manageable green projects shown with detailed photography and accompanied by sound instructions. Part of the industry-leading Black & Decker The Complete Guide line of books, The Complete Guide to The Green Home is a hardworking handbook for home remodeling and maintenance that improves our quality of life while remaining easy on the Earth. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New.
Librería: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. PAP.
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Creative Publishing International, 2008
ISBN 10: 1589233794 ISBN 13: 9781589233799
Librería: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italia
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: nuovo. New Mint Copies., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: Fully Illustrated in colour, Peso: 870 gr.