Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Media Resources Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Minneapolis, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF/NF. Cinnamon cloth/boards; gilt lettering. Black dj with red spine; color illus. and French folds. Decorative end papers. 352 pp. with 218 works pictured in color, some with multiple views. A bit heavy at 5 pounds and may require extra postage. Catalogue of works of Chinese fine and decorative art donated to The Minneapolis Institute of Arts by Ruth and Bruce Dayton. Includes a preface by the donors, and introductory essay, a map of modern China, and a chronology of Chinese dynasties (including a timeline). The catalogue contains ancient metalwork, Buddhist arts, lacquer, ceramics, painting & calligraphy, classical furniture, and literati objects, each annotated and dated. A beautiful catalogue with rich color photographic images.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Media Resources Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Minneapolis Institute of Art, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Media Resources Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Very good hardcover with dust jacket, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding looks to be tight, sturdy, and square. Still in original shrink wrap. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. NOT available for domestic priority/expedited shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minneapolis Institute of Arts, [Minneapolis], 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st. Bound in the publisher's original rust cloth with the front cover stamped in blind and the spine stamped in gilt. 8 1/2 x 11 7/8 inches. 352 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Media Resources Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Media Resources Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Media Resources Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Minneapolis, MN, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good+ condition (DJ). First Edition. 352 pages of text. Hardcover cloth binding in almost new condition. Unclipped dustjacket with minor shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. Exhibition catalogue, containing 218 objects illustrated in full color. Ancient Metalwork, Buddhist Arts, Lacquer, Ceramics, Painting & Calligraphy, Classical Furniture and Literati Objects. Includes a list of recommended reading. Size: Quarto (4to). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Minneapolis, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588860299 ISBN 13: 9781588860293
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Inscribed by author on title page! FINE, VIRTUALLY AS NEW, IN NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET WITH VERY SLIGHT RUBBING. NO WRITING OR MARKS. Uncommon signed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 91,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 11.75x8.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.