EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 288 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear bottom of spine, no chips. Price is not clipped.
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1585744220 ISBN 13: 9781585744220
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 288 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Lyons Press Pub Date: 12/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyons Press, Guilford, Connecticut, 2001
ISBN 10: 1585744220 ISBN 13: 9781585744220
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. No internal markings of any kind. First edition, first printing.; 11.70 X 10.10 X 1.30 inches.
Librería: History Bound LLC, Mendota, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Hard cover with dj. Folio. Illustrated. 288pp. Clean, like NEW text, boards and binding. Very good dj. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyons Press, Guilford, CT, 2001
ISBN 10: 1585744220 ISBN 13: 9781585744220
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine/Fine. 1st. 4to. 288pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. A cut above the generic similar books, and in gift-quality condition. Pub'd at $40 in 2001.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyons Press, Guilford, CT, 2001
ISBN 10: 1585744220 ISBN 13: 9781585744220
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos as well as full-color uniform display layouts throughout. Large 4to. 288 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. Heavy--will require additional postage if shipped outside the U. S.
EUR 29,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, as Issued. 1st Edition. Like new hardcover first edition first printing book with many color photos, illustrations, and black and white photos and illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lyons Press, Guilford, CT, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1585744220 ISBN 13: 9781585744220
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Printing. 288 page. 288 pages, bibliography, index. Profusely illustrated with some plates in color. Collects text from two previous books: American Civil War, Union Army by Smith (and) American Civil War, Confederate Army by Field. Clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lyons Press, Guilford, CT, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1585744220 ISBN 13: 9781585744220
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Printing. 288 page. 288 pages, bibliography, index. Profusely illustrated with some plates in color. Collects text from two previous books: American Civil War, Union Army by Smith (and) American Civil War, Confederate Army by Field. Clean.
Librería: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First. Book may have light wear and tear due to storage and age. May have old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. No other marks or writing noted unless specified. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment.
Publicado por The Lyons Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1585744220 ISBN 13: 9781585744220
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. ISBN 9781585744220. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. First Edition. Dustjacket included. M7-8 5. Oversized book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Lyons Press, Guilford, Connecticut, 2001
ISBN 10: 1585744220 ISBN 13: 9781585744220
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition. NEAR FINE/ NEAR FINE. . B&W and Color photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 288 pp.
Publicado por The Lyons Press. 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 1585744220 ISBN 13: 9781585744220
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. First American Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $40.00 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 1-58574-422-0. Copy Three.
Publicado por The Lyons Press. 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 1585744220 ISBN 13: 9781585744220
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. First American Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $40.00 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 1-58574-422-0. Copy Two.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Lyons Press Historical Books (Lyons Press) Uniforms of the Civil War (EX/NM)Manufacturer: Lyons PressProduct Line: Historical Books (Lyons Press)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 2001Author: Robin SmithPage Count: 288Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Although "the Blue and the Gray" succinctly evokes the North and the South the uniforms of the Civil War soldiers were anything but "uniform"-neither in color nor any other facet. UNIFORMS OF THE CIVIL WAR fully explore this fascinating branch of military history, presenting an in-depth study of the many and varied uniforms worn by Northern and Southern soldiers.While the most notable feature of the uniform of the U.S. Army was, in fact, its regulation dark blue color, the Confederates had much more variation, with uniforms ranging from the familiar gray to "butternut." The many styles and colors worn by the South are presented in a state-by-state survey. The North is covered in similar depth, detailing the uniforms and equipment of the regular army, including infantry, cavalry, and artillery.
EUR 66,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 93,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.