9781585422692 - tao te ching: the definitive edition de star, jonathan (30 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Legacy Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 2,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,17

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TarcherPerigee 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Open Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,63

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Book is bent from improper storage. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaDream Books Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher (edition Reprint) 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TarcherPerigee 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,79

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookOutlet

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 4,90

    Envío por EUR 2,82 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TarcherPerigee 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TarcherPerigee 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,06

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,17

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TarcherPerigee 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,98

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,81

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 368 The Definitive Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blaeberry Books, Lilliesleaf, Reino UnidoBlaeberry Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,91

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Paperback in fine, unread condition, no tears, creasing or marking. All books are swathed in biodegradable bubble wrap and posted in strong, custom made book boxes to ensure undamaged delivery.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,70

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 368 pages. 7.25x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jeremy P Tarcher 2004

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,04

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,77

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,99

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 368.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher, J.P. Publishers 2001

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bläschke

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,00

    Envío por EUR 45,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gr.-8°, Broschur. Condición: Gut. 349 S. zum Inhalt: philosophischer/daoistischer Text bzw. als spirituelle/philosophische Literatur; - geringe Gebrauchsspuren, - gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: TarcherPerigee 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 65,86

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,37

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Jonathan Star has been widely acclaimed for his translations of everything from Rumi to the Tao Te Ching to the greatest Christian mystics. Of his celebrated Rumi: In the Arms of the Beloved, Larry Dossey wrote, Rumi would be proud of Star s .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House Aug 2003 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,94

    Envío por EUR 63,13 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This unique edition of the Tao Te Ching features.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Putnam Inc, US 2003

    158542269X / 9781585422692

    Serie: Tarcher Cornerstone Editions, Libro 1 de 14. Libro 1 de 14 - Tarcher Cornerstone Editions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,65

    Envío por EUR 75,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.