Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS AN EX-LIBRARY COPY Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burford Books, Springfield, NJ, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1580800491 ISBN 13: 9781580800495
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Fine condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page.
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Burford Books, 2000, First Edition, 8vo, 183 pages. Book and jacket in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. DJ has light wear to edges/corners. DJ is not price clipped 184 pages.
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burford Books, Short Hills, NJ, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580800491 ISBN 13: 9781580800495
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black boards with burgundy spine, with dustjacket, in near fine condition. Dj has very minor nicks and cracks to top edge of front and lower edge of back, otherwise, exterior is clean and square. There is a bookstore sticker "autographed copy" on dj front. Interior is very clean and tight as new. No marks inside but author's signature on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burford Books, Short Hills, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580800491 ISBN 13: 9781580800495
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Reflections on wildlife politics and an American icon. First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burford Books, Short Hills, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1580800491 ISBN 13: 9781580800495
Librería: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, Pueblo, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dated by author on "September 23, 2000" and signed. DJ protected by removable Brodart cover. NEW COPY. Signed & Dated By Authors on H.
EUR 63,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!