Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. In a book targeted to Christians, Rabbi Kushner explores Jewish spirituality and mysticism and explains some of the essential differences between Judaism and Christianity. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Book is in fine condition. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing 8/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Jewish Spirituality: A Brief Introduction for Christians. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, Woodstock, Vermont, 2002
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. This work is a window into the Jewish soul that people of all faiths can understand and enjoy. The author shows all of us how we can use the fundamentals of Jewish spirituality to enrich our own lives. A list for further reading is included. This copy is clean and solid.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. Ships same or next business day. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: These Old Books, Isle, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Covers are bright and clean; previous owner address label attached at bottom edge; pages clean; book is tight.
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 12 mo., softcover, near fine in purple wraps. 103 pp. plus book catalog and notes on author. A window into the Jewish soul?written especially for Christians. Jewish spirituality is an approach to life that encourages us to become aware of God's presence and purpose, even in unlikely places.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, Woodstock, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231500 ISBN 13: 9781580231503
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Jewish spirituality is an approach to life that encourages us to become aware of God's presence and purpose, even in unlikely places. "This world and everything in it is a manifestation of God's presence," says Rabbi Lawrence Kushner. "Our challenge and goal is to find it and then act in such a way as to help others find it too." In this special book, Kushner guides Christians through the rich wisdom of Jewish spirituality. He tailors his unique style to address Christians' questions, and, in doing so, opens new windows on their own faith. Jewish Spirituality is a window into the Jewish soul that people of all faiths can understand and enjoy. From the Talmud and Torah, to "repentence" (teshuva) and "repairing the world" (tikkun olam), Kushner shows all of us how we can use the fundamentals of Jewish spirituality to enrich our own lives. Jewish spirituality approaches life in a way that encourages us to become aware of God's presence and purpose, even in unlikely places. A unique guide to the rich wisdom of Judaism tailored to address Christians questions and help deepen their own faith. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.