Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2005
ISBN 10: 1579549675 ISBN 13: 9781579549671
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2005
ISBN 10: 1579549675 ISBN 13: 9781579549671
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2005
ISBN 10: 1579549675 ISBN 13: 9781579549671
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2005
ISBN 10: 1579549675 ISBN 13: 9781579549671
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Sm Quarto, PP.407, Color Photos And Illustrations, Map, How To Plan, Plant, And Grow A Fabulous Garden That Lightens Up The Shadows.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Signed & inscribed by the author, to Chris. Ships within 24 hours!
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1579549675 ISBN 13: 9781579549671
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A gorgeous celebration of the shade garden--featuring nearly 300 perennials, annuals, bulbs, ferns, ornamental grasses, and climbing plants that will thrive without direct sunlightA shaded garden can be a soothing sanctuary that even the most dedicated sun worshipper can welcome on a hot summer day. But how do you get plants to grow in a spot where trees and shrubs hide the sun? In this stunning volume, garden expert Larry Hodgson shows how to create a lush and lovely garden filled with plants that will flourish in the shade.The first part covers the basics of shade gardening, including planning, planting, and problem-solving. Here readers will find out how to use shade-tolerant grasses and groundcovers for the root-filled areas under trees; discover solutions for dry shade and heavy needle and leaf drop; and learn what to do if a tree should fall and a shade garden is suddenly thrust back in the sun. The second part is devoted to an encyclopedia of shade-loving plants.Complete with expert designs for five different kinds of shaded gardens, Making the Most of Shade is a splendid new gardening title by the popular author of Perennials for Every Purpose, which Susan McClure, author of Easy-Care Perennial Gardens, called "a treasure . . . the next best thing to having a friendly expert whispering in your ear as you plan, plant, and perfect your perennial garden." A practical introduction to the art of shade gardening explains how to design and maintain a beautiful and flourishing shade garden, describing nearly three hundred perennials, annuals, bulbs, ferns, ornamental grasses, and climbing plants that will thrive without direct sunlight and featuring expert designs for five different types. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A practical introduction to the art of shade gardening explains how to design and maintain a beautiful and flourishing shade garden, describing nearly three hundred perennials, annuals, bulbs, ferns, ornamental grasses, and climbing plants that will thrive without direct sunlight and featuring expert designs for five different types of shaded garde.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale International Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 1579549675 ISBN 13: 9781579549671
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 380 First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale International Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 1579549675 ISBN 13: 9781579549671
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 33,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 380 Illus.