Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed/inscribed by Dunlap. 2006. Stated First Edition. Book is unmarked clean tight and bright, DJ is rubbed at edges and has a single closed/repaired tear (1.5").
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition with dust jacket. Ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Signed & inscribed by th e author. Jacket has a one inch closed tear. Large book so no priority or international orders please. art. Signed & Inscrbed By the Autho.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER BY WILLIAM DUNLAP. 1st Edition. Hard bound in dust jacket. Dust jacket shows minor wear, otherwise in very good condition. (Heavy - please contact for overseas shipping quote.). Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, USA, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Signed and inscribed by the author. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Oblong Quarto. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. Press of Mississippi, Jackson, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. Oblong 4to, 144 pp., Foreword by Julia Reed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oblong hard back book (144 pages)illustrated with more than 100 color reproductions. Inscribed and signed on title page (I can't make out the signature). Light rubbing/scuffing on covers. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-3-Bottom-Up) rareviewbooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Misssissippi, Jackson, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Oblong Quarto, 144 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Illustrated spine with gray and black lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Mild general shelf wear. Inscribed by Dunlap on title page. Shelved on the Front Table. 1402360. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississipi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Oblong 4to ( 12 1/2 by 10 1/4") with dark grey cloth boards, with title embossed on front cover and stamped in silver on spine. Fine first edition in a very good dust jacket with edge curling and surface bubbling along top edge and surface. No chips or tears. Hyper-surrealistic paintings and assemblages with cultural themes, activities and objects representing the unique aspects of life in the southern United States. He calls his own work "hypothetical realism". 143 pp. Art, Painting, Collage, Assemblage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 144 pages; very good condition; light rubbing and ruffling to dj; inscribed and signed by William Dunlap on title page; also signed by both authors; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2006
ISBN 10: 1578069041 ISBN 13: 9781578069040
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.