Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers (edition Illustrated), 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers (edition Illustrated), 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Action Inquiry: The Secret of Timely and Transforming Leadership (UK PROFESSIONAL BUSINESS Management / Business) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. NO markings/writings on text. All pages are intact. Front cover has some wear; crinkle. Previous owner's name written on center edge. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.
EUR 24,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler, San Francisco, 2004
ISBN 10: 157675264X ISBN 13: 9781576752647
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A fresh approach to learning leadership in the midst of action. This highly accessible process takes each of us beyond muddling through daily dilemmas to exercising transforming power at key moments and more timely action in general.Bill Torbert and Associates lead you through more and more sophisticated "action-logics"-strategies for analyzing the world and reacting to it-until you can practice action inquiry continually.Speaking to everyone from new managers to CEOs to world leaders, real-life stories of leadership and organizational transformations show how action inquiry increases personal integrity, relational mutuality, company profitability, and long-term organizational and environmental sustainability. Action Inquiry is the process of transformational learning that individuals can undertake to better assess current dangers and opportunities, act in a timely manner, and make future visions come true. Through short stories of leadership and organizational changes, this book illustrates how this process can increase personal integrity, improve relationships, and lead to long-term success. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.