Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Dust cover has public library stickers. Publisher: Riverhead Pub Date: 3/10/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224 First edition.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573222348 ISBN 13: 9781573222341
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573222348 ISBN 13: 9781573222341
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverhead Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573222348 ISBN 13: 9781573222341
Librería: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. This is the Softcover, Uncorrected Proof. 238 pages. She was already an award-winning writer, and this was her long-awaited debut. An arresting new voice. In pictorial wrapper. As new. Unread.
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1573222348 First Print in First State DJ without the logo. First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st print (full # line), Very Good/Good Plus condition, tight clean unmarked, dj NOT price-clipped, dj shows a tiny tear at top front tip, approving blurb from George Saunders.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. normal wear, clean copy------------Real stories of real people, told with bite, wit, and insight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverhead Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1573222348 ISBN 13: 9781573222341
Librería: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition with complete number line beginning with"1". Clean tight and bright. Mild dust jacket edge wear. No bumps, creases or tears. Mylar-protected. Not price clipped, remaindered or library withdrawn. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Librería: Brooklyn Rare Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Uncorrected proof Signed by the Author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverhead Books/Penguin Putnam, Inc., New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573222348 ISBN 13: 9781573222341
Librería: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket covered with mylar. First Edition - first printing. Slight nicks/tears along dust jacket edges. 238 pages.
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. DATED by the author on 9/20/03. She has lined out her printed name as is her custom. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, first printing. Signed by Packer on the title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, unclipped, in a mylar cover. 8vo. 238pp. Signed by Author.
Librería: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st ed. Fine condition; DJ fine condition (true first numbering 1 - 10), includes note cards of previous owner on the book and stamp on halg page og Pierian Junior Club.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 238p., first edition, first printing, very good condition in a like dj. African American author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverbed Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573222348 ISBN 13: 9781573222341
Librería: Encanto Books, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverhead Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573222348 ISBN 13: 9781573222341
Librería: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. 238 pages. A wonderful first collection of stories by the award-winning writer. A touch of rubbing to the side of the back dustjacket flap, otherwise; As new. Unread. From my smoke-free collection. Ships in well-padded box.
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Autographed copy. 1st ed. 1st print. Good condition. Pages are clean with no writing or highlighting. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Binding solid. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.