Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MJF Books (edition English Language), 2002
ISBN 10: 1567316549 ISBN 13: 9781567316544
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. English Language. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Almost new book. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. COPYRIGHT 2002 BARNES & NOBLE EDITION. GOOD DJ HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 168 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. PARENTING. 5.75'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Secret of Happy Children This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. N. Y.: Barnes & Noble, 2002. 168 pages. Dust jacket has some minimal edge rubbing. Not price clipped. Brown paper on boards binding with beige spine has a slight spine tilt. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. Hard Cover. Good/Good.
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Steve Biddulph, MJF Books. Author: Steve BiddulphBinding: HardbackPublished: MJF Books, 2002Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis insightful parenting guide, The Secret Of Happy Children: Why Children Behave The Way They Do-And What You Can Do To Help Them To Be Optimistic, Loving, Capable, And Happy, presents a compassionate framework for understanding the complex world of childhood. It uncovers the underlying reasons behind various behaviors, offering parents practical strategies to nurture emotional intelligence and resilience in their children. The author illustrates effective communication techniques and positive discipline methods, empowering caregivers to cultivate an environment where optimism, love, and capability flourish. This essential resource instructs readers on fostering genuine happiness and strong family bonds, providing a clear path to raising well-adjusted individuals. Hardback.
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 67,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!