Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ivan R. Dee. 2004. Chicago Hardcover. Fine. Illustrated in black and white. Indexed, with 4-page section of suggested reading. 202 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ivan R. Dee, Publisher, Chicago, IL, 2004
ISBN 10: 1566635780 ISBN 13: 9781566635783
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ivan R. Dee, Publisher, Chicago, IL, 2004. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; scant shelfwear to boards. DJ: Near Fine; NOT Price Clipped ($24.95); light bumping to head and tail. Black paper over boards with green overlay on the spine with bright silver lettering on the spine. 202 pp 8vo. The toughest thing in modern baseball is keep in a pitcher healthy and injury free. In this book the author offers a new analysis of pitching health and the prevention of and treatment of pitching injuries. This boo shows how young arms can be saved from the torture and abuse they are subjected to by the demands of the game. A clean very presentable copy.
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Great copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ivan R. Dee, Chicago, Illinois, 2004
ISBN 10: 1566635780 ISBN 13: 9781566635783
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ivan R. Dee, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 1566635780 ISBN 13: 9781566635783
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1566635780 BAS 025006 CARP Like new hard cover, dj with mild shelf rubbing and soiling. 202 pp.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!