Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 1560324473 ISBN 13: 9781560324478
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560324473 ISBN 13: 9781560324478
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560324473 ISBN 13: 9781560324478
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560324473 ISBN 13: 9781560324478
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560324473 ISBN 13: 9781560324478
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis, Bristol, PA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560324473 ISBN 13: 9781560324478
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In excellent used condition.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Hospice Foundation of America. 1995. Washngton, DC. Softcover. Like new. Help for children dealing with grief. Includes 13-page bibliographic section. 179 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hospice Foundation of Amer. Washington 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560324473 ISBN 13: 9781560324478
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Good+. 8vo, 179, Trade paperback. General wear. ISBN:1-56032-447-3.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hospice Foundation of America, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560324473 ISBN 13: 9781560324478
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hospice Foundation of America, Washington, DC, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560324473 ISBN 13: 9781560324478
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Doka, Kenneth J. CHILDREN MOURNING, MOURNING CHILDREN Washington, DC: Hospice Foundation of America 1995 NF 179pp. 8vo. Cover shows some shelf wear and light age toning. There are a few faint marks with wear and bumping along the edges. There is a sticker on the spine and a card slip inside the front cover indicating this is an ex-library book. Text is clean and binding is strong. Overall book is in near fine condition and has lasted very well for its age.
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 42,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560324473 ISBN 13: 9781560324478
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 200.