Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paragon (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Light Soiling To The Jacket, Binding Is Quite Stiff And Pages Are Clean. "A Mexican Love Song Called Her "La Peregrina" The Pilgrim For Alma Reed's Adventures As A Journalist And Explorer Drew Her Around The Globe To The Fabled And Mysterious Sites Of Lost Civilizations.".
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Paragon House. 1993. New York. Hardcover. Like new. First edition. Born in 1889 Reed began her career as a journalist for the San Francisco Call, spending much time in Mexico reporting on exciting discoveries in archeology. Book brings out the drama and complexities of her life as she makes connections with some interesting people. Includes 31 archival photographs. 283 pages. Securely wrapped in a lidded box for shipment.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Mylar protector included. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paragon House, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. A new book with minor shelfwear to dust jacket. The biography of the life of Alma Sullivan Reed (1889-1966), a journalist who spent her long career promoting an understanding of Mexican culture and history in the United States. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Paragon House, (1993),, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. xvi + 283 pages, octavo. Includes black and white photo repros, notes and sources, bibliography, index. Book and dust jacket are in Fine condition. " Heroine of Mexico, Pioneer Archaeologist, and Acclaimed Journalist." 071902A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paragon House, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Cloth & bds; 8vo.,283pp. Fine in Fine D/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paragon House, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First. Illus. 8vo, 1/2 gray cloth, d.w. New York: Paragon House, (1993). Fine.
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Type: Hardback First Edition. Hardcover Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Light gray cloth over spine with bright and sharp gilt titles, forest green boards, tight, solid & square. Upper front corner gently bumped, lower edges slightly rubbed, top edge of text block with very pale spotting. Dust jacket not clipped, upper edge a little wrinkled. The story of Alma Reed, 1889 -1966, heroine of Mexico, pioneer archaeologist, acclaimed journalist, a dramatic life story. 283 pages, with Notes, Sources, and Index. 6.25 x 9.25 inches. 1993, Paragon House, USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paragon House Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Journalist, archeologist, art gallery owner, and world traveler, Alma Reed (1889-1966) lived a life of high drama that is vividly rendered in this action-packed biography. May draws from Reed's own writings, both private and published, among other sources, to create a riveting account of a woman who, whether exploring the ancient ruins of a lost Mayan city or covering the infamous Fatty Arbuckle murder trial, lived life on her own terms.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Paragon House Publishers 1993 Binding: Hardcover ISBN:1-55778-37. Near Fine. in J Near Fine dj. Includes black-and-white photographs, notes, bibliography, and index; 283 pages; dj in mylar unclipped. Illustrated by photos. 2nd Printing edition. Bi nding is H Hard Cover. 8 vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paragon House Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Publisher: Paragon House, NY, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. PRISTINE. As New. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The extraordinary life of Alma Reed - heroine of Mexico, pioneer archaeologisdt, acclaimed journalist.284 pages, b & w illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paragon House, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 283pp.incl.index; HB quarter-bound; green&gray w/copper; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white&tan w/red; fine. Bio. of Heroine of Mexico, pioneer archaeologis, and acclaimed journalist. illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paragon House Publishers, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxv, 283p., b/w illus., dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paragon House, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First U.S. Edition. xv, 283pp w bibliography and index. One unpaginated section of historical bw photographs. Dark grey boards, light grey cloth quarter-wrap spine w fine gilt lettering. No wear to covers or spine. Binding square and sound. Photo illustrated DJ clean and without wear, preserved in BroDart cover. Octavo. First edition, 1993, stated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Paragon House, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Spine sunned; small tear dust jacket repaired.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Paragon House,, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557783713 ISBN 13: 9781557783714
Librería: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. XV,283 Seiten und 16 Tafeln mit sw. Abb. Kopfschnitt leicht fleckig, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 OHalbleinenband mit ill. Schutzumschlag.