9781556700620 - food de nash, ogden; delessert, etienne (32 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (32)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,45

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,45

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,45

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,36

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,35

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, Estados Unidos de Americaagoodealofbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,03

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine. like new hardcove with jacket and tight binding no marks. Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A rollicking new collection chronicling America's funniest poet as he examines the question of salad dressings, the dilemma of dining, his impressions of assorted food, and more. As usual, the verses are all accompanied by Delessert's exquisite illustrations. Solid bi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,02

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gift inscription inside. ; 7.1 X 5.1 X 0.7 inches; 77 pages. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,71

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 77 pp. Illus. by Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,59

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. By Etienne Del

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,59

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. By Etienne

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, (1989), New York, NY, U.S.A. 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Delessert, Etienne (illustrator) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor wear & light soiling to boards & edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de Americacookbookjj

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD very good dj. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,04

    Envío por EUR 7,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 8vo. Profusely illustrated with colour illustrations. Negligible shelfwear, appears unread, some age toning and minor discolouring to dustjacket; very good+ in very good dustjacket. Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,93 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, NY., 1989. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE+ hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. Gift inscription on the front free end paper. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Reprint. 77 pages "Nash is neither a chiropractor nor an osteopath, but he knows how to manipulate the funny bone." I am mad about mustard - even on custard. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Delessert, Etienne (ilustrador). Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: NorWester, PORTLAND, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorWester

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 16,08

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. First printing from full number line. Not price clipped. Charming morsel of a volume survives gleaming, taut, and perhaps unopened lo these many years -- this copy likely plucked as new from bookstore inventory. See photos. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,64

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1989. First printing, this edition. Hardcover in dust jacket; 77 pages, illustrated by Etienne Delessert. Grey cloth binding, stamped in blind and black. Dust jacket faintly toned at flaps. *** "There's something about a marti

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1989. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books pa

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1984. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questio

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,53

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 77 pages. Food humour at its best! - I cheerfully forgive my debtors, But I'll never pardon iceberg lettuce. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Delessert, Etienne (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksByLisa

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc 1989

    1556700628 / 9781556700620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,99

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 80 pages. 7.10x5.10x0.70 inches. In Stock. Illus. By Etienne Delessert (ilustrador).