Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 1555843301 ISBN 13: 9781555843304
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 1555843301 ISBN 13: 9781555843304
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1555843301 ISBN 13: 9781555843304
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 1st. Tall 8vo, 434 pp., Light spotting to edges, else fine., With contributions by Willa Cather, Joan Didion, Jack Kerouac, John Muir, John Steinbeck, Mark Twain, Peter Matthiessen and many others. Nearly fine copy in fine dust jacket.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Binding and spine tight. Dust Jacket has some shelf/edge wear. Foxing and tanning on pages. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1555843301 ISBN 13: 9781555843304
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, large octavo in price-clipped dust-jacket. 434 pages. First edition, first printing with full number line. A collection of 58 travel tales encompassing both North and South America, as well as the Caribbean, from Samuel Hearne's "Journey to the Arctic Ocean" to Bruce Chatwin's "In Patagonia." Book block shows foxing on outer edges, else a clean, square, unmarked copy. Good in a very good dust-jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1555843301 ISBN 13: 9781555843304
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. Tall 8vo, 434 pp., With contributions by Willa Cather, Joan Didion, Jack Kerouac, John Muir, John Steinbeck, Mark Twain, Peter Matthiessen and many others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1555843301 ISBN 13: 9781555843304
Librería: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: F. 1st Edition. xiv, 434 pages : maps ; 25 cm. ; rust cloth-backed olive boards ; dj. Sales slip laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 1555843301 ISBN 13: 9781555843304
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/printing book is like new tightness with no markings, dj is not price clipped, some minor rubbing to dj.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Wear and spotting to jacket, covers and page edges; previous owner's signature - in blue ink 0 on front endpaper. Partial Contents - The United States; Canada and the Far North; Mexico, The Caribbean, South America.
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson (1989) New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1555843301 ISBN 13: 9781555843304
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in very lightly edgeworn jacket hardbound Quarto.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 1555843301 ISBN 13: 9781555843304
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition Stated. pp.434 Read many authors and their travels. clean tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Books & Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. signed.
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 68,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!